Kings Cross Guesthouse

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
36E Outram Place LondonEngland N1 0UX
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
2.1 km
to Russell Square
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Kings Cross Guesthouse
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Kings Cross Guesthouse

In London (Islington)Location : With a stay at Kings Cross Guesthouse in London (Islington), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Russell Square and Emirates Stadium. This guesthouse is 2 mi (3.3 km) from The British Museum and 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from ZSL London Zoo.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 8 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed. No onsite parking is available.

Why Choose Kings Cross Guesthouse?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 2.1 km of Russell Square
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Kings Cross Guesthouse

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Russell Square2.1 km
mi Tottenham Court Road2.2 km
mi Emirates Stadium2.4 km
mi Roundhouse2.7 km
mi The British Museum2.8 km
mi Shaftesbury Avenue2.9 km
mi Oxford Street3 km
mi London School of Economics and Political Science3.1 km
mi ZSL London Zoo3.2 km
mi Aldwych Theatre3.3 km
mi Regent Street3.3 km
mi Royal Opera House3.3 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi The Strand3.3 km
mi Theatre Royal Drury Lane3.3 km
mi Cambridge Theatre3.4 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Smoke-free property Luggage storage Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Kings Cross Guesthouse

Where is Kings Cross Guesthouse located?

Kings Cross Guesthouse is located at 36E Outram Place LondonEngland N1 0UX .

What star rating is Kings Cross Guesthouse?

Kings Cross Guesthouse is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Kings Cross Guesthouse offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Luggage storage Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Kings Cross Guesthouse?

Parking information for Kings Cross Guesthouse is available on the booking page.

How can I book Kings Cross Guesthouse?

You can check rates and availability for Kings Cross Guesthouse through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Kings Cross Guesthouse is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’