Keyaki Guest House

β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ Sendai, Japan
Aoba Ku Tachimachi 13 4
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
1/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Sendai
Location
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Keyaki Guest House
1-star Budget hotel • Sendai, Japan

About Keyaki Guest House

Opened in March 2014, Keyaki Guest House is cosy accommodation housed in a renovated 40-year-old traditional restaurant. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout the property. JR Sendai Station is a 5-minute drive away.

Each dormitory room features air conditioning. Bathrooms and toilets are shared with other guests. Toothbrushes and towels are available at an additional charge.

Guests at Guest House Keyaki can unwind at the shared lounge, or enjoy free coffee /tea at the common kitchen area. Luggage storage is available for a fee.

The property is a 10-minute walk from Kotodai Koen Subway Station. Sendai Castle Park and Rakuten Kobo Stadium Miyagi (formerly Kleenex Stadium Miyagi) are both within a 10-minute drive.

No meals are served at the property. Lights at public areas will be turned off after 23:30.

If guests want to leave their luggage before check-in or after check-out, please notify the property in advance.

Toothbrushes and towels are available at an additional charge.

Early check-in and late check-in request can be accommodated only upon prior confirmation by the property. Additional fees apply. Contact details can be found on the booking confirmation.

Why Choose Keyaki Guest House?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in Sendai
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in Sendai, Japan

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Parking Bar Garden Non-smoking rooms Laundry internet services Heating Fax/photocopying Luggage storage wifi Free WiFi Air conditioning designated smoking area Shared kitchen shared lounge/TV area wifi available in all areas board games/puzzles use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation is disinfected between stays staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas process in place to check health of guests first aid kit available cashless payment available physical distancing rules followed invoice provided guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay thermometers for guests provided by property

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Keyaki Guest House

Where is Keyaki Guest House located?

Keyaki Guest House is located at Aoba Ku Tachimachi 13 4 .

What star rating is Keyaki Guest House?

Keyaki Guest House is a 1-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in Sendai, Japan.

What amenities does Keyaki Guest House offer?

Amenities include: Parking Bar Garden Non-smoking rooms Laundry internet services Heating Fax/photocopying Luggage storage wifi Free WiFi Air conditioning designated smoking area Shared kitchen shared lounge/TV area wifi available in all areas board games/puzzles use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation is disinfected between stays staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas process in place to check health of guests first aid kit available cashless payment available physical distancing rules followed invoice provided guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay thermometers for guests provided by property.

Is there parking at Keyaki Guest House?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Keyaki Guest House.

How can I book Keyaki Guest House?

You can check rates and availability for Keyaki Guest House through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Sendai

Not sure if Keyaki Guest House is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Luxury Ocean Front House Bay villa

Featuring garden views, Luxury ocean front house Bay-villa provides accommodation with a patio and a kettle, around 24 k...

View Hotel β†’
$
KKR Hotel Sendai

Set in a prime location of Sendai, KKR Hotel Sendai puts everything the city has to offer just outside your doorstep. Fe...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hotel Asian Resort

Hotel Asian Resort features air-conditioned rooms with flat-screen TV in the Aoba Ward district of Kotodaitori. Located ...

View Hotel β†’