Kanbawza Hinthar Hotel

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ Bago, Myanmar
No. A1 Bahtoo Road Quarter 2 Myo Thit Quarter 2 Quarter 2Bago 11221
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
Bago
Location
🚢
1.9 km
to Maha Kalyani Sima
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
Kanbawza Hinthar Hotel
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Bago, Myanmar

About Kanbawza Hinthar Hotel

Near Shwegugale PayaLocation : Located in Bago, Kanbawza Hinthar Hotel is within a 5-minute drive of Shwegugale Paya and Four Figures Paya. This hotel is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Mya Tha Lyaung Reclining Buddha and 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Shwethalyaung Buddha.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 27 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers feature deep soaking bathtubs and rainfall showerheads. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.Dining : For lunch or dinner, stop by Von Bar, a bar/lounge that specializes in Asian cuisine. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and room service (during limited hours) is provided. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.

Why Choose Kanbawza Hinthar Hotel?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
🏊
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
πŸ’†
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
✈️
Airport Transfers
Convenient airport shuttle service for stress-free arrival
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1.9 km of Maha Kalyani Sima

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Kanbawza Hinthar Hotel

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Maha Kalyani Sima1.9 km
mi Four Figures Paya2 km
mi Shwegugale Paya2.1 km
mi Mya Tha Lyaung Reclining Buddha2.1 km
mi Shwethalyaung Buddha2.1 km
mi Mahazedi Paya2.4 km
mi Kyaik Pun Paya2.9 km
mi Hintha Gon3.1 km
mi Kha Khat Wain Kyaung4.4 km
mi Kanbawzathadi Palace5.4 km
mi Kambazathadi Golden Palace5.7 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Gift shops or newsstand Dry cleaning/laundry service Banquet hall Reception hall Number of meeting rooms - 1 Conference space size (meters) - 56 Swimming pool Television in common areas Free WiFi Number of bars/lounges - 1 Number of outdoor pools - 1 Garden In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible parking Wedding services Tours/ticket assistance Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) Scooter/moped rentals on site Free area shuttle Airport transportation (surcharge) Luggage storage Porter/bellhop 24-hour front desk Breakfast available (surcharge) Safe-deposit box at front desk Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1 Laundry facilities Free self parking Conference space Terrace Conference space size (feet) - 600 Bicycle rentals on site Concierge services

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Kanbawza Hinthar Hotel

Where is Kanbawza Hinthar Hotel located?

Kanbawza Hinthar Hotel is located at No. A1 Bahtoo Road Quarter 2 Myo Thit Quarter 2 Quarter 2Bago 11221 .

What star rating is Kanbawza Hinthar Hotel?

Kanbawza Hinthar Hotel is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Bago, Myanmar.

What amenities does Kanbawza Hinthar Hotel offer?

Amenities include: Gift shops or newsstand Dry cleaning/laundry service Banquet hall Reception hall Number of meeting rooms - 1 Conference space size (meters) - 56 Swimming pool Television in common areas Free WiFi Number of bars/lounges - 1 Number of outdoor pools - 1 Garden In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible parking Wedding services Tours/ticket assistance Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) Scooter/moped rentals on site Free area shuttle Airport transportation (surcharge) Luggage storage Porter/bellhop 24-hour front desk Breakfast available (surcharge) Safe-deposit box at front desk Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1 Laundry facilities Free self parking Conference space Terrace Conference space size (feet) - 600 Bicycle rentals on site Concierge services.

Is there parking at Kanbawza Hinthar Hotel?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Kanbawza Hinthar Hotel.

How can I book Kanbawza Hinthar Hotel?

You can check rates and availability for Kanbawza Hinthar Hotel through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Bago

Not sure if Kanbawza Hinthar Hotel is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Pwint Khayay Motel

Pwint Khayay Motel is offering accommodation in Bago. All rooms boast a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a pri...

View Hotel β†’
$
Royal Land Hotel

Royal Land Hotel is offering accommodation in Bago. All rooms feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a pri...

View Hotel β†’
β˜…β˜…β˜… $$
Bago Star Hotel

Property Location Located in Bago, Bago Star Hotel is minutes from Kyaik Pun Paya and close to Hintha Gon. This hotel i...

View Hotel β†’
β˜…β˜…β˜… $$
Bulaeinn Villas

In the mountainsLocation : With a stay at Bulaeinn Villas in Bago, you ll be in the mountains, and 9.3 mi (14.9 km) from...

View Hotel β†’