Kampong Pinang Sebatang

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ Malacca, Malaysia
Lot 1681 Batu 22 1 2 Kampung Hailam Pantai Pengkalan Balak 78300 Malacca Pantai Pengkalan BalakKampung Hailam78300 Melaka
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
Malacca
Location
🚢
16 km
to Kuala Linggi Fort
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Kampong Pinang Sebatang
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Malacca, Malaysia

About Kampong Pinang Sebatang

Near the beachLocation : With a stay at Kampong Pinang Sebatang in Alor Gajah, you ll be near the beach, and 20.4 mi (32.8 km) from Jonker Street Night Market and 21.5 mi (34.5 km) from Dataran Pahlawan Melaka Megamall. This beach hotel is 21.4 mi (34.4 km) from A Famosa and 21.5 mi (34.6 km) from Mahkota Parade Shopping Mall.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 24 air-conditioned rooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include electric kettles and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards Special Instructions : The front desk is open daily from 9 AM - 6 PM. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 6 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.

Why Choose Kampong Pinang Sebatang?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ’†
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 16 km of Kuala Linggi Fort

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Kampong Pinang Sebatang

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Kuala Linggi Fort16 km
mi Bukit Terendak Golf Club20.3 km
mi Hospital Alor Gajah22.7 km
mi Klebang Beach25.6 km
mi Freeport A Famosa Outlet26.5 km
mi Hang Jebat Stadium26.6 km
mi A Famosa Golf Course26.8 km
mi Bukit Bulat27.5 km
mi A Famosa Old West27.7 km
mi A Famosa Safari Wonderland28 km
mi Oriental Melaka Straits Medical Centre28.6 km
mi A Famosa Water Theme Park29.4 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Cheng Hoon Teng Temple30 km
mi Kampung Kling Mosque30.1 km
mi Malacca Heritage Centre30.2 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Free self parking Number of spa tubs - 1 Front desk (limited hours) Tours/ticket assistance Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Kampong Pinang Sebatang

Where is Kampong Pinang Sebatang located?

Kampong Pinang Sebatang is located at Lot 1681 Batu 22 1 2 Kampung Hailam Pantai Pengkalan Balak 78300 Malacca Pantai Pengkalan BalakKampung Hailam78300 Melaka .

What star rating is Kampong Pinang Sebatang?

Kampong Pinang Sebatang is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Malacca, Malaysia.

What amenities does Kampong Pinang Sebatang offer?

Amenities include: Free self parking Number of spa tubs - 1 Front desk (limited hours) Tours/ticket assistance Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Kampong Pinang Sebatang?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Kampong Pinang Sebatang.

How can I book Kampong Pinang Sebatang?

You can check rates and availability for Kampong Pinang Sebatang through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Malacca

Not sure if Kampong Pinang Sebatang is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Luxury On Melaka River

Featuring river views, Luxury on Melaka River provides accommodation with an outdoor swimming pool and a balcony, around...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hua Chin Homestay 22

Set in a prime location of Malacca / Melaka, Hua Chin Homestay 22 puts everything the city has to offer just outside you...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hua Chin Homestay 6

Stop at Hua Chin Homestay 6 to discover the wonders of Malacca / Melaka. Featuring a complete list of amenities, guests ...

View Hotel β†’