Julius Lodge

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
27 Holstein Way LondonErith DA18 4DQ
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
12.3 km
to Arena
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Julius Lodge
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Julius Lodge

In the suburbsLocation : With a stay at Julius Lodge in Erith, you ll be in the suburbs, and 7.6 mi (12.3 km) from O2 Arena and 10.6 mi (17.1 km) from Bluewater Shopping Centre. This guesthouse is 11.8 mi (19 km) from The Shard and 12.2 mi (19.6 km) from Tower of London.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 9 guestrooms. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers, and irons/ironing boards can be requested.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed.

Why Choose Julius Lodge?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 12.3 km of Arena
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Julius Lodge

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Arena12.3 km
mi Bluewater Shopping Centre17.1 km
mi The Shard19 km
mi Tower of London19.6 km
mi Sky Garden20.9 km
mi Globe Theatre21.8 km
mi New London Theatre22.9 km
Cola London Eye23.7 km
mi Big Ben23.9 km
mi London Stadium24.1 km
mi Westfield Stratford City24.1 km
mi St Katherine s Dock25.3 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Financial District25.4 km
mi Tower Bridge25.5 km
mi Hyde Park25.7 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Smoke-free property Coffee/tea in common areas Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Julius Lodge

Where is Julius Lodge located?

Julius Lodge is located at 27 Holstein Way LondonErith DA18 4DQ .

What star rating is Julius Lodge?

Julius Lodge is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Julius Lodge offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Coffee/tea in common areas Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Julius Lodge?

Parking information for Julius Lodge is available on the booking page.

How can I book Julius Lodge?

You can check rates and availability for Julius Lodge through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Julius Lodge is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’