π¨
Journeys Kings Cross Hostel
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom
About Journeys Kings Cross Hostel
In London (London City Centre)Location : With a stay at Home London, you ll be centrally located in London, within a 5-minute drive of Russell Square and Oxford Circus. This hostel is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Oxford Street and 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from The British Museum.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 21 guestrooms. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided.Dining : Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 9:30 AM.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed No onsite parking is available The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property This property caters to backpackers and is not recommended for adults older than 35 years of age.Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation.
Why Choose Journeys Kings Cross Hostel?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π³
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
π
Prime Location
Within 1.5 km of Russell Square
π What's Nearby β Distances from Journeys Kings Cross Hostel
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Russell Square1.5 km
mi
University College London1.6 km
mi
The British Museum2.1 km
mi
Camden Markets2.3 km
mi
Financial District2.3 km
mi
Oxford Street2.4 km
mi
Aldwych Theatre2.6 km
mi
The Strand2.6 km
mi
Royal Opera House2.6 km
mi
Theatre Royal Drury Lane2.7 km
mi
Covent Garden Market2.8 km
mi
Palace Theatre London2.8 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
King s College London2.8 km
mi
Museum of London2.8 km
mi
Lyceum Theatre2.8 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Laundry facilities Free breakfast Tours/ticket assistance Television in common areas Free WiFi Smoke-free property Multilingual staff Terrace Bar/lounge Luggage storage Designated smoking areas (fines apply) Shared microwave Shared refrigerator 24-hour front desk
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About Journeys Kings Cross Hostel
Where is Journeys Kings Cross Hostel located?
Journeys Kings Cross Hostel is located at 54 58 Caledonian Rd London N1 9DP .
What star rating is Journeys Kings Cross Hostel?
Journeys Kings Cross Hostel is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does Journeys Kings Cross Hostel offer?
Amenities include: Laundry facilities Free breakfast Tours/ticket assistance Television in common areas Free WiFi Smoke-free property Multilingual staff Terrace Bar/lounge Luggage storage Designated smoking areas (fines apply) Shared microwave Shared refrigerator 24-hour front desk.
Is there parking at Journeys Kings Cross Hostel?
Parking information for Journeys Kings Cross Hostel is available on the booking page.
How can I book Journeys Kings Cross Hostel?
You can check rates and availability for Journeys Kings Cross Hostel through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if Journeys Kings Cross Hostel is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β