Jonker Guest House

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ Malacca, Malaysia
No. 12 Jalan Kubu 75300 Melaka
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Malacca
Location
🏨
Jonker Guest House
2-star Budget hotel • Malacca, Malaysia

About Jonker Guest House

Property Location With a stay at Jonker Guest House in Malacca, you''ll be convenient to Jonker Walk Night Market and St Paul''s Church. This guesthouse is within close proximity of Kampung Hulu Mosque and Cheng Hoon Teng Temple.Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 4 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers.

Why Choose Jonker Guest House?

🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in Malacca
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in Malacca, Malaysia

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Jonker Guest House

Where is Jonker Guest House located?

Jonker Guest House is located at No. 12 Jalan Kubu 75300 Melaka .

What star rating is Jonker Guest House?

Jonker Guest House is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in Malacca, Malaysia.

What amenities does Jonker Guest House offer?

The hotel offers essential amenities for a comfortable stay in Malacca.

Is there parking at Jonker Guest House?

Parking information for Jonker Guest House is available on the booking page.

How can I book Jonker Guest House?

You can check rates and availability for Jonker Guest House through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Malacca

Not sure if Jonker Guest House is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Luxury On Melaka River

Featuring river views, Luxury on Melaka River provides accommodation with an outdoor swimming pool and a balcony, around...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hua Chin Homestay 22

Set in a prime location of Malacca / Melaka, Hua Chin Homestay 22 puts everything the city has to offer just outside you...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hua Chin Homestay 6

Stop at Hua Chin Homestay 6 to discover the wonders of Malacca / Melaka. Featuring a complete list of amenities, guests ...

View Hotel β†’