Jimson International Hotel And Suites

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ Abeokuta, Nigeria
No 1 Jimsom Cottage Street Alagada Estate Alagada Estate Off Adigbe RoadObada OkoAbeokuta
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Abeokuta
Location
🚢
2.5 km
to Ilewo Mosque
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
Jimson International Hotel And Suites
2-star Budget hotel • Abeokuta, Nigeria

About Jimson International Hotel And Suites

Near Oke-Ilewo MosqueLocation : With a stay at Jimson International Hotel and Suites in Abeokuta, you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Oke-Ilewo Mosque and June 12 Cultural Center. This hotel is 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from MKO Abiola International Stadium and 4.2 mi (6.8 km) from Olusegun Obasanjo Presidential Library Abeokuta.Rooms : Stay in one of 20 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily.Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel s room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Local cuisine breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.

Why Choose Jimson International Hotel And Suites?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
🏊
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 2.5 km of Ilewo Mosque

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Jimson International Hotel And Suites

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Ilewo Mosque2.5 km
Cultural Center3.8 km
mi MKO Abiola International Stadium5.1 km
mi Olusegun Obasanjo Presidential Library Abeokuta6.8 km
mi Ogun State Governor s Office7.9 km
mi Olumo Rock22 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Number of bars/lounges - 1 Number of outdoor pools - 1 Smoke-free property Free self parking 24-hour front desk Breakfast available (surcharge) Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Jimson International Hotel And Suites

Where is Jimson International Hotel And Suites located?

Jimson International Hotel And Suites is located at No 1 Jimsom Cottage Street Alagada Estate Alagada Estate Off Adigbe RoadObada OkoAbeokuta .

What star rating is Jimson International Hotel And Suites?

Jimson International Hotel And Suites is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in Abeokuta, Nigeria.

What amenities does Jimson International Hotel And Suites offer?

Amenities include: Number of bars/lounges - 1 Number of outdoor pools - 1 Smoke-free property Free self parking 24-hour front desk Breakfast available (surcharge) Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Jimson International Hotel And Suites?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Jimson International Hotel And Suites.

How can I book Jimson International Hotel And Suites?

You can check rates and availability for Jimson International Hotel And Suites through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Abeokuta

Not sure if Jimson International Hotel And Suites is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Princess Lodge Guest House

Princess Lodge Guest House is set in Abeokuta, 4.1 km from St. Peters Cathedral Church (Abeokuta). Featuring a restauran...

View Hotel β†’
$
Kats Star Guest House

Located in Abeokuta, 9 km from St. Peters Cathedral Church (Abeokuta), Kats Star Guest House features air-conditioned ro...

View Hotel β†’
$
Dusmar Hotels by AirFusion

Located in Abeokuta, Dusmar Hotels by AirFusion features a fitness centre, garden and bar. Featuring a 24-hour front des...

View Hotel β†’
$
Dagrants Inn

Situated in Abeokuta, 5 km from St. Peters Cathedral Church (Abeokuta), BestDeal Inn and Mall features accommodation wit...

View Hotel β†’