Il Parco
About Il Parco
Surrounded by a lush garden with olive groves and flowers, rooms at Il Parco B&B are elegantly furnished and air conditioned. All come with an LCD TV and a balcony offering partial or full sea views.
A buffet breakfast is served daily in the modern breakfast room.
The Cinque Terre National Park, a UNESCO World Heritage Site, can be easily explored by train. Monterosso Station is just 1 km from the B&B, and guests arriving by train have a free taxi service to the property. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.
Why Choose Il Parco?
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
π Explore More in La Spezia
β Frequently Asked Questions About Il Parco
Where is Il Parco located?
Il Parco is located at Localita Mesco 6 19016 Monterosso Al MareCinque TerreLa Spezia .
What star rating is Il Parco?
Il Parco is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in La Spezia, Italy.
What amenities does Il Parco offer?
Amenities include: Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout Air conditioning designated smoking area Sun terrace shuttle service (free) Daily housekeeping wifi available in all areas Wine/champagne sun loungers or beach chairs Sun umbrellas Outdoor furniture Shuttle service Key access Fire extinguishers use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation is disinfected between stays guest accommodation sealed after cleaning physical distancing in dining areas food can be delivered to guest accommodation contactless check-in/check-out physical distancing rules followed screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas invoice provided guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay breakfast takeaway containers delivered food is securely covered Garden Terrace Non-smoking rooms babysitting/child services Laundry Family rooms internet services Solarium Safety Deposit Box Soundproof rooms Heating Fax/photocopying Luggage storage wifi.
Is there parking at Il Parco?
Parking information for Il Parco is available on the booking page.
How can I book Il Parco?
You can check rates and availability for Il Parco through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in La Spezia
Not sure if Il Parco is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Near Church of Nostra Signora della SaluteLocation : When you stay at Villa Sofia in La Spezia, you ll be within a 10-mi...
View Hotel βNear Levanto BeachLocation : With a stay at this villa in Levanto, you ll be near the beach, within a 15-minute drive of...
View Hotel βVillaggio Fiorito Casale has river views, free WiFi and free private parking, located in Pignone, 20 km from Saint Georg...
View Hotel βOffering free WiFi and a seasonal outdoor pool, Villaggio Camping Valdeiva is located in Deiva Marina. Cinque Terre can ...
View Hotel β