ibis budget London Bromley Town Centre

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
18 Elmfield Road, Bromley BR1 1LR, United Kingdom
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
7.2 km
to Crystal Palace Park
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
ibis budget London Bromley Town Centre
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom

About ibis budget London Bromley Town Centre

In BromleyLocation : When you stay at ibis budget London Bromley Town Centre in Bromley, you ll be 9 minutes by car from Crystal Palace Park. This hotel is 10.1 mi (16.2 km) from O2 Arena and 10.9 mi (17.5 km) from Tower Bridge.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected.Dining : Breakfast is available for a fee.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.

Why Choose ibis budget London Bromley Town Centre?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 7.2 km of Crystal Palace Park

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from ibis budget London Bromley Town Centre

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Crystal Palace Park7.2 km
mi Greenwich Park11 km
mi Cutty Sark11.8 km
mi Thames River12.5 km
Academy Brixton16.1 km
Arena16.2 km
mi Clapham Common16.6 km
mi Borough Market17.4 km
mi Surrey Hills17.4 km
mi Tower Bridge17.5 km
mi Tower of London17.7 km
mi London Bridge17.7 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi The Shard17.8 km
mi Globe Theatre17.8 km
mi Tate Modern17.8 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Smoke-free property Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Vending machine 24-hour front desk Wired Internet access - surcharge Breakfast available (surcharge) Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About ibis budget London Bromley Town Centre

Where is ibis budget London Bromley Town Centre located?

ibis budget London Bromley Town Centre is located at 18 Elmfield Road, Bromley BR1 1LR, United Kingdom .

What star rating is ibis budget London Bromley Town Centre?

ibis budget London Bromley Town Centre is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does ibis budget London Bromley Town Centre offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Vending machine 24-hour front desk Wired Internet access - surcharge Breakfast available (surcharge) Free WiFi.

Is there parking at ibis budget London Bromley Town Centre?

Parking information for ibis budget London Bromley Town Centre is available on the booking page.

How can I book ibis budget London Bromley Town Centre?

You can check rates and availability for ibis budget London Bromley Town Centre through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if ibis budget London Bromley Town Centre is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’