Huangshan Daylight Intl Youth Hostel

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ Huangshan-Mountains, China
No. 23 Liyang Street Liyang Town Tunxi District Liyang TownTunxi District245000 Huangshan
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Huangshan-Mountains
Location
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Huangshan Daylight Intl Youth Hostel
2-star Budget hotel • Huangshan-Mountains, China

About Huangshan Daylight Intl Youth Hostel

Located a 5-minute walk from Huangshan Old Street, Huangshan Daylight Youth Hostel offers rooms with free parking at locations nearby.

Huangshan Daylight Youth Hostel is a 15-minute drive from Huangshan Train Station. Huashan Mysterious Grottoe, Mount Qiyun and Huangshan Tunxi International Airport is a 30-minute car journey away from the property.

Basic rooms are air conditioned and offer an electric kettle and a desk. Rooms come with either en suite or shared bathroom facilities. Hairdryers and free toiletries are also offered.

Youth Hostel Huangshan Daylight has a tour desk and 24-hour front desk. Free luggage storage and lockers are available. Guests can spent some time in the library or have a stroll in the garden. For guests who want to discover around, bicycle renting is provided. Please inform Huangshan Daylight International Youth Hostel in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.
Guests are required to show a valid government-issued ID card or passport upon check-in.

From 1 November 2017 to 28 February 2018, all 51 A-rated scenic areas (spots) in Huangshan provide special offers for Hong Kong, Macau and Taiwan citizens, as well as Chinese citizens living abroad, Chinese with foreign nationalities and foreigners. Offers include complimentary entry to Huangshan Scenic Area and a half-price discount to other 50 A-rated scenic areas (spots). Qualified persons can enjoy such benefits with valid travel documents upon arrival at the scenic areas (spots):

- Hong Kong and Macau citizens with Mainland Travel Permit for Hong Kong and Macau Residents
- Taiwan citizens with Mainland Travel Permit for Taiwan Residents
- Chinese citizens living abroad with Permanent Resident Permit
- Chinese with foreign nationalities and foreigners with passport

Why Choose Huangshan Daylight Intl Youth Hostel?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
🏊
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
πŸ’†
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
πŸ‹οΈ
Keep Active
Well-equipped fitness center for your workout routine
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍽️
Dining On-Site
Enjoy delicious meals without leaving the hotel

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Free self parking Restaurant Pets allowed Room service Meeting rooms Bar/lounge 24-hour front desk Fitness facilities Garden Terrace Non-smoking rooms Laundry facilities Family rooms Internet access Express check-in Massage Children s playground Billiards or pool table Table tennis Gift shops or newsstand Bicycle rental (additional charge) Library Hiking BBQ facilities Packed lunches Car hire Cycling Tour desk Heating Fax/photocopying Tours/ticket assistance Luggage storage Shopping on site Free WiFi Free WiFi Air conditioning Designated smoking areas Snack bar/deli Terrace Concierge services Private check-in/check-out Free area shuttle Area shuttle (surcharge) Special diet menus (on request) Shared kitchen Lockers Television in common areas Mini-market on site Grocery/convenience store Children's books Indoor play area Kid meals Street parking Electric car charging station

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Huangshan Daylight Intl Youth Hostel

Where is Huangshan Daylight Intl Youth Hostel located?

Huangshan Daylight Intl Youth Hostel is located at No. 23 Liyang Street Liyang Town Tunxi District Liyang TownTunxi District245000 Huangshan .

What star rating is Huangshan Daylight Intl Youth Hostel?

Huangshan Daylight Intl Youth Hostel is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in Huangshan-Mountains, China.

What amenities does Huangshan Daylight Intl Youth Hostel offer?

Amenities include: Free self parking Restaurant Pets allowed Room service Meeting rooms Bar/lounge 24-hour front desk Fitness facilities Garden Terrace Non-smoking rooms Laundry facilities Family rooms Internet access Express check-in Massage Children s playground Billiards or pool table Table tennis Gift shops or newsstand Bicycle rental (additional charge) Library Hiking BBQ facilities Packed lunches Car hire Cycling Tour desk Heating Fax/photocopying Tours/ticket assistance Luggage storage Shopping on site Free WiFi Free WiFi Air conditioning Designated smoking areas Snack bar/deli Terrace Concierge services Private check-in/check-out Free area shuttle Area shuttle (surcharge) Special diet menus (on request) Shared kitchen Lockers Television in common areas Mini-market on site Grocery/convenience store Children's books Indoor play area Kid meals Street parking Electric car charging station.

Is there parking at Huangshan Daylight Intl Youth Hostel?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Huangshan Daylight Intl Youth Hostel.

How can I book Huangshan Daylight Intl Youth Hostel?

You can check rates and availability for Huangshan Daylight Intl Youth Hostel through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Huangshan-Mountains

Not sure if Huangshan Daylight Intl Youth Hostel is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Huangshan Puzhi Culture Hotel

Huangshan Puzhi Culture Hotel offers accommodation in Huangshan Mountain, just 15 minutes walk from Tangkou Transfer Poi...

View Hotel β†’
$
Huang Shan Yun Shui Ju Boutique Guest House

Situated in Huangshan Scenic Area, a few steps from Nine Dragons Waterfall, Huang Shan Yun Shui Ju Boutique Guest House ...

View Hotel β†’
$
Huangshan Ala Graffiti Hotel

Property Location Located in Huangshan (Tangkou Town), Huangshan Ala Graffiti Hotel is within the vicinity of Jiulong Wa...

View Hotel β†’