Hotel Rupa Begnas Lake Inn

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ Lekhnath, Nepal
Begnas Canal Road Pokhara Begnas Dam Side Lekhnath 33700Province No. 4
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
Lekhnath
Location
🚢
0.1 km
to Begnas Lake
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Hotel Rupa Begnas Lake Inn
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Lekhnath, Nepal

About Hotel Rupa Begnas Lake Inn

Near Begnas LakeLocation : Located in Lekhnath, OYO 663 Hotel Rupa Begnas Lake Inn is within a 15-minute drive of Begnas Lake and Pokhara Zoological Park. This hotel is 4.4 mi (7 km) from Rupa Lake and 9.4 mi (15.1 km) from Gupteswar Gupha.Rooms : Stay in one of 8 guestrooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include complimentary bottled water and ceiling fans, and housekeeping is provided daily.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed. Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.

Why Choose Hotel Rupa Begnas Lake Inn?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.1 km of Begnas Lake

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Hotel Rupa Begnas Lake Inn

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Begnas Lake0.1 km
mi Pokhara Zoological Park3.9 km
mi Rupa Lake4.7 km
mi Gupteswar Gupha15.1 km
mi Pokhara International Mountain Museum16.7 km
mi Devi s Fall17 km
mi Tal Barahi Temple17.2 km
mi Bindhyabasini Temple17.3 km
mi Mahendra Cave20.8 km
mi World Peace Stupa20.9 km
mi Annapurna Conservation Area21.9 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Smoke-free property Free self parking Water dispenser Free WiFi 24-hour front desk

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Hotel Rupa Begnas Lake Inn

Where is Hotel Rupa Begnas Lake Inn located?

Hotel Rupa Begnas Lake Inn is located at Begnas Canal Road Pokhara Begnas Dam Side Lekhnath 33700Province No. 4 .

What star rating is Hotel Rupa Begnas Lake Inn?

Hotel Rupa Begnas Lake Inn is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Lekhnath, Nepal.

What amenities does Hotel Rupa Begnas Lake Inn offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Free self parking Water dispenser Free WiFi 24-hour front desk.

Is there parking at Hotel Rupa Begnas Lake Inn?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Hotel Rupa Begnas Lake Inn.

How can I book Hotel Rupa Begnas Lake Inn?

You can check rates and availability for Hotel Rupa Begnas Lake Inn through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Lekhnath

Not sure if Hotel Rupa Begnas Lake Inn is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Hotel Day Break

Situated in Pokhara, 17 km from Fewa Lake, Hotel Day Break features a garden and a terrace. Among the facilities of this...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hotel Young's Stupa

Located in Ranipauwa, 16 km from Pokhara Lakeside, Hotel Youngs Stupa provides accommodation with a shared lounge, free ...

View Hotel β†’