Hotel Royal International

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ Kathmandu, Nepal
87 Thamel Marg
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
Kathmandu
Location
🚢
0.2 km
to Temples of the Elements
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
Hotel Royal International
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Kathmandu, Nepal

About Hotel Royal International

In Kathmandu (Thamel)Location : With a stay at Hotel Royal International in Kathmandu (Thamel), you ll be within a 10-minute drive of Pashupatinath Temple and Kathesimbhu Stupa. This hotel is 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from Kathmandu Durbar Square and 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Durbar Marg.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 51 air-conditioned rooms featuring DVD players and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.Dining : English breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property.

Why Choose Hotel Royal International?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ’†
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.2 km of Temples of the Elements

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Hotel Royal International

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Temples of the Elements0.2 km
mi Three Goddesses Temples0.4 km
mi Garden of Dreams0.4 km
mi Kathesimbhu Stupa0.5 km
mi Narayanhity Palace Museum0.8 km
mi Asan Tole0.8 km
mi Durbar Marg0.8 km
mi Nara Devi Temple0.8 km
mi Indra Chowk0.9 km
mi Hari Shanker Temple1 km
mi Tana Deval Temple & Makhan Tole1 km
mi Akash Bhairav Temple1.1 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Kotilingeshwar Mahadev Temple1.1 km
Bhairab1.2 km
mi Kasthamandap1.3 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

🍽️ Dining & Drinks

Smoke-free property Laundry facilities Free newspapers in lobby Tours/ticket assistance Luggage storage elevator Free self parking Lockers available Breakfast available (surcharge) Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Hotel Royal International

Where is Hotel Royal International located?

Hotel Royal International is located at 87 Thamel Marg .

What star rating is Hotel Royal International?

Hotel Royal International is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Kathmandu, Nepal.

What amenities does Hotel Royal International offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Laundry facilities Free newspapers in lobby Tours/ticket assistance Luggage storage elevator Free self parking Lockers available Breakfast available (surcharge) Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Hotel Royal International?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Hotel Royal International.

How can I book Hotel Royal International?

You can check rates and availability for Hotel Royal International through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Kathmandu

Not sure if Hotel Royal International is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Hotel Family Home

Hotel Family Home is situated in the heart of Thamel, offering homely accommodation nestled within a beautiful garden. I...

View Hotel β†’
$
Fujia Guest House

Located in Kathmandu, less than 1 km from Hanuman Dhoka, Fujia Guest House offers express check-in and check-out and fre...

View Hotel β†’
$
Gagans Cottage

Located in Kathmandu, 3 km from Sleeping Vishnu, Gagans Cottage features rooms with river views and free WiFi. Offering ...

View Hotel β†’
$
Golden Buddha Hostel

Situated in Kathmandu, Golden Buddha Hostel provides a garden and terrace. The property is located 1.5 km from Hanuman D...

View Hotel β†’