Hotel Q New York

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ New York, New York, United States
76 01 Queens Boulevard ElmhurstNew York 11373
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
New York, New York
Location
🚢
3.7 km
to Corona Park
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
Hotel Q New York
2-star Budget hotel • New York, New York, United States

About Hotel Q New York

The 3-star Hotel Q New York offers comfort and convenience whether you''re on business or holiday in New York (NY). Featuring a complete list of amenities, guests will find their stay at the property a comfortable one. Take advantage of the hotel''s facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, ATM/cash machine on site, 24-hour front desk, elevator. Each guestroom is elegantly furnished and equipped with handy amenities. Entertain the hotel''s recreational facilities, including fitness center. A welcoming atmosphere and excellent service are what you can expect during your stay at Hotel Q New York.

Why Choose Hotel Q New York?

πŸ’†
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
πŸ‹οΈ
Keep Active
Well-equipped fitness center for your workout routine
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 3.7 km of Corona Park

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Hotel Q New York

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Corona Park3.7 km
Citi Field4 km
Astoria Park5.1 km
Queens College5.9 km
Brooklyn Brewery6.1 km
The Living Room6.7 km
United Nations Headquarters6.8 km
s7.1 km
s7.4 km
Chrysler Building7.4 km
Grand Central Terminal7.6 km
Metropolitan Museum of Art7.6 km
Show 2 more nearby places
Guggenheim Museum7.6 km
s Cathedral7.7 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Private bathrooms Air Condition in rooms Air Conditioned Premium TV channels 24 Hour business center Free Wireless Internet access Cable / Satellite Television Free self parking Free Wireless Internet access (inroom) Tea/Coffee Making Facilities Fitness Center Concierge Desk Free local calls Terrace / Patio 24 Hour Front Desk Breakfast included Toiletries Free Newspaper Writing Desk Shower Pets Not Allowed Wireless Internet Access Hairdryer Family rooms Iron & Board Flat screen TV (LCD LED or Plasma TV) Car Parking Elevator / Lift Business centre

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Hotel Q New York

Where is Hotel Q New York located?

Hotel Q New York is located at 76 01 Queens Boulevard ElmhurstNew York 11373 .

What star rating is Hotel Q New York?

Hotel Q New York is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in New York, New York, United States.

What amenities does Hotel Q New York offer?

Amenities include: Private bathrooms Air Condition in rooms Air Conditioned Premium TV channels 24 Hour business center Free Wireless Internet access Cable / Satellite Television Free self parking Free Wireless Internet access (inroom) Tea/Coffee Making Facilities Fitness Center Concierge Desk Free local calls Terrace / Patio 24 Hour Front Desk Breakfast included Toiletries Free Newspaper Writing Desk Shower Pets Not Allowed Wireless Internet Access Hairdryer Family rooms Iron & Board Flat screen TV (LCD LED or Plasma TV) Car Parking Elevator / Lift Business centre.

Is there parking at Hotel Q New York?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Hotel Q New York.

How can I book Hotel Q New York?

You can check rates and availability for Hotel Q New York through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in New York, New York

Not sure if Hotel Q New York is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Jaris Beach Suite

Located in Queens, within 400 metres of Rockaway Beach and 16 km of Aqueduct Racetrack, Jaris Beach Suite offers accommo...

View Hotel β†’
$
Extraordinary Flat in Chinatown

Property Location With a stay at this apartment in Manhattan, you''ll be convenient to Brooklyn Bridge and New York Stoc...

View Hotel β†’
$
Fifth Avenue Deluxe

Property Location With a stay at Fifth Avenue Deluxe in New York Harlem, you''ll be minutes from Schomburg Center for Re...

View Hotel β†’
$
Gramercy Corporte Suites

Located in New York, near Flatiron Building, Empire State Building and United Nations Headquarters, Gramercy Corporte Su...

View Hotel β†’