Hotel Pension Bergrust

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ Bad Valkenburg, Netherlands
Emmaberg 8 6301 ER Valkenburg
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
Bad Valkenburg
Location
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
Hotel Pension Bergrust
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Bad Valkenburg, Netherlands

About Hotel Pension Bergrust

Offering a restaurant, Hotel Pension Bergrust is located in Valkenburg at a 15-minute car drive from the city Maastricht. Free WiFi access is available.

Each room here will provide you with a dining table and a TV. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with a bath or shower and free toiletries. You can enjoy mountain view and garden view from the room. Extras include an outdoor seating area.

At Hotel Pension Bergrust you will find a garden, a terrace and a bar. Other facilities offered at the property include a shared lounge, a games room and luggage storage. The property offers free parking.

The hotel is 1.9 km from Cauberg, 900 metres from Valkenburg Station and 1.6 km from Gemeentegrot Valkenburg. Maastricht Airport is 7 km away.

Why Choose Hotel Pension Bergrust?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ’†
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
🍽️
Dining On-Site
Enjoy delicious meals without leaving the hotel
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas physical distancing rules followed cashless payment available contactless check-in/check-out first aid kit available process in place to check health of guests hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities physical distancing in dining areas guest accommodation sealed after cleaning guest accommodation is disinfected between stays linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus guests can opt-out of daily cleaning service guests have the option to reuse towels Fire extinguishers Smoke alarms Security alarm Bike tours Walking tours board games/puzzles wifi available in all areas shared lounge/TV area shuttle service (free) Private check-in/check-out Sun terrace Non-smoking throughout Free WiFi wifi Luggage storage Fax/photocopying Heating Packed lunches Safety Deposit Box internet services Games room Family rooms Non-smoking rooms Terrace Garden Newspapers Bar Restaurant 100% renewable electricity is used throughout the property all windows are double-glazed breakfast takeaway containers all plates cutlery glasses and other tableware have been sanitized invoice provided

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Hotel Pension Bergrust

Where is Hotel Pension Bergrust located?

Hotel Pension Bergrust is located at Emmaberg 8 6301 ER Valkenburg .

What star rating is Hotel Pension Bergrust?

Hotel Pension Bergrust is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Bad Valkenburg, Netherlands.

What amenities does Hotel Pension Bergrust offer?

Amenities include: screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas physical distancing rules followed cashless payment available contactless check-in/check-out first aid kit available process in place to check health of guests hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities physical distancing in dining areas guest accommodation sealed after cleaning guest accommodation is disinfected between stays linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus guests can opt-out of daily cleaning service guests have the option to reuse towels Fire extinguishers Smoke alarms Security alarm Bike tours Walking tours board games/puzzles wifi available in all areas shared lounge/TV area shuttle service (free) Private check-in/check-out Sun terrace Non-smoking throughout Free WiFi wifi Luggage storage Fax/photocopying Heating Packed lunches Safety Deposit Box internet services Games room Family rooms Non-smoking rooms Terrace Garden Newspapers Bar Restaurant 100% renewable electricity is used throughout the property all windows are double-glazed breakfast takeaway containers all plates cutlery glasses and other tableware have been sanitized invoice provided.

Is there parking at Hotel Pension Bergrust?

Parking information for Hotel Pension Bergrust is available on the booking page.

How can I book Hotel Pension Bergrust?

You can check rates and availability for Hotel Pension Bergrust through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Bad Valkenburg

Not sure if Hotel Pension Bergrust is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Hotel Rido

Located in Valkenburg, 16 km from Vrijthof, Hotel Rido provides accommodation with a garden, free private parking, a sha...

View Hotel β†’
$
Appartementen Valkenburg

Appartementen Valkenburg offers comfortable rooms with either a balcony or terrace, within walking distance from the Val...

View Hotel β†’
$
Ferrum Ferrum

Located 4.4 km from Recreatiepark De Valkenier, Ferrum Ferrum offers a bar, a garden and accommodation with a patio and ...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hotel B&B Bergzicht

Appartementen Hotel Bergzicht offers different types of self-catering accommodations. Free Wi-Fi access is available. Th...

View Hotel β†’