Hotel Oasis

β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ Ravenna, Italy
Via Socrate Bernardini 52 48122 Marina di Ravenna
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
1/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Ravenna
Location
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
Hotel Oasis
1-star Budget hotel • Ravenna, Italy

About Hotel Oasis

Only 100 metres from the sandy beach of Marina di Ravenna, Hotel Oasis provides free Wi-Fi and free bike rental. Ravenna city centre is 13 km away.

Your room at the Oasis Hotel is air conditioned and features a flat-screen TV and a private en suite bathroom.

A varied breakfast can be enjoyed here. This includes homemade cakes, hot drinks and savoury items.

Mirabilandia amusement park can be reached by car in 20 minutes. The bus to Ravenna Train Station stops 50 metres from the property. In response to Coronavirus (COVID-19), additional safety and sanitation measures are in effect at this property.
Please inform Hotel Oasis in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.

Why Choose Hotel Oasis?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍽️
Dining On-Site
Enjoy delicious meals without leaving the hotel
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Parking Restaurant Pets allowed Bar Garden Terrace Non-smoking rooms Facilities for disabled guests Family rooms breakfast in the room Free parking internet services lift express check-in/check-out Safety Deposit Box Soundproof rooms Packed lunches Heating Fax/photocopying Luggage storage wifi Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout Air conditioning Snack Bar shared lounge/TV area Daily housekeeping parking on site wifi available in all areas Street parking Pet basket Pet bowls Outdoor furniture Key access Smoke alarms Fire extinguishers use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation is disinfected between stays guest accommodation sealed after cleaning physical distancing in dining areas food can be delivered to guest accommodation staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas first aid kit available contactless check-in/check-out cashless payment available physical distancing rules followed invoice provided all plates cutlery glasses and other tableware have been sanitized guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay breakfast takeaway containers delivered food is securely covered

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Hotel Oasis

Where is Hotel Oasis located?

Hotel Oasis is located at Via Socrate Bernardini 52 48122 Marina di Ravenna .

What star rating is Hotel Oasis?

Hotel Oasis is a 1-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in Ravenna, Italy.

What amenities does Hotel Oasis offer?

Amenities include: Parking Restaurant Pets allowed Bar Garden Terrace Non-smoking rooms Facilities for disabled guests Family rooms breakfast in the room Free parking internet services lift express check-in/check-out Safety Deposit Box Soundproof rooms Packed lunches Heating Fax/photocopying Luggage storage wifi Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout Air conditioning Snack Bar shared lounge/TV area Daily housekeeping parking on site wifi available in all areas Street parking Pet basket Pet bowls Outdoor furniture Key access Smoke alarms Fire extinguishers use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation is disinfected between stays guest accommodation sealed after cleaning physical distancing in dining areas food can be delivered to guest accommodation staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas first aid kit available contactless check-in/check-out cashless payment available physical distancing rules followed invoice provided all plates cutlery glasses and other tableware have been sanitized guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay breakfast takeaway containers delivered food is securely covered.

Is there parking at Hotel Oasis?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Hotel Oasis.

How can I book Hotel Oasis?

You can check rates and availability for Hotel Oasis through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Ravenna

Not sure if Hotel Oasis is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Amanda Residence

Amanda Appartamenti is located in Lido Adriano and offers self-catering accommodation, a 10-minute walk from the beach. ...

View Hotel β†’
$
Domus

Near National Museum of RavennaLocation : With a stay at Domus in Ravenna, you ll be within a 10-minute walk of National...

View Hotel β†’
$
Casetta56

With its countryside location between Lugo and Bagnacavallo, Relais Casetta 56 offers free Wi-Fi throughout, free privat...

View Hotel β†’
$
Casetta Randi 26

Located in Ravenna, Casetta Randi 26 is a 15-minute walk from the historic city centre. It offers a garden and self-cate...

View Hotel β†’