Hotel La Classic

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜† $$$ Upscale πŸ“ Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Plot No. 158 Yadavanahalli Opp. Applicomp 0 562 107 Attibele Electronic City YadavanahalliOpposite Applicomp India limitedAttibele
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
4/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$$
Price Level
πŸ“
Bangalore, Karnataka
Location
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
Hotel La Classic
4-star Upscale hotel • Bangalore, Karnataka, India

About Hotel La Classic

La Classic- Attibele, Hosur is located in Bangalore, a 5-minute drive from Attibele Bus Stand and 2 km from the Attibele Industrial Area. Providing free Wi-Fi, it also has an outdoor pool, a gym and a Thai-style spa. Guests can dine at the 24-hour coffee shop, or order food through the 24-hour room service.

Featuring modern decor, the air-conditioned rooms are equipped with a flat-screen cable TV, a minibar and sofa. En suite bathrooms have a shower and free toiletries.

La Classic- Attibele, Hosur is 15 km from Electronic City Bangalore and a 15-minute drive from Chandapura Railway Station. Hosur Industrial Area is 7 km away and the Bommasandra Industrial Area is 10 km. It is a 30-minute drive from Bengaluru International Airport. Parking is free.

Day trips can be arranged at the tour desk. The hotel also provides a beauty salon, dry cleaning services and 24-hour currency exchange.

The hotel also has a second restaurant which serves regional and Continental cuisines. Cocktails can be enjoyed at Envy Lounge Bar.

Why Choose Hotel La Classic?

⭐
Premium Quality
4-star rating reflecting exceptional service and guest satisfaction
πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
🏊
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
πŸ’†
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
πŸ‹οΈ
Keep Active
Well-equipped fitness center for your workout routine
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍽️
Dining On-Site
Enjoy delicious meals without leaving the hotel
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
✈️
Airport Transfers
Convenient airport shuttle service for stress-free arrival

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Parking on site Private parking Indoor play area Kid meals Street parking Public transport tickets Wheelchair accessible Wine/champagne Fruits airport pick up airport drop off designated smoking area Snack Bar concierge service shuttle service (additional charge) Special diet menus (on request) Trouser press airport shuttle (additional charge) Lockers Daily housekeeping Parking Restaurant Room service meeting/banquet facilities Bar 24-hour front desk Fitness centre Garden Terrace Non-smoking rooms Airport shuttle Laundry dry cleaning Facilities for disabled guests Barber/beauty shop Family rooms breakfast in the room Ironing service Free parking internet services lift express check-in/check-out Valet parking Currency exchange Spa and wellness centre Massage Soundproof rooms Packed lunches Car hire Tour desk Luggage storage wifi Outdoor pool Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout Air conditioning coffee house on site Sun umbrellas Beauty Services Spa Facilities Steam room Spa lounge/relaxation area Spa/wellness packages Back massage Neck massage Foot massage Couples massage Head massage Hand massage Full body massage Fitness Personal trainer Swimming pool Shuttle service 24-hour security Key card access Security alarm Smoke alarms CCTV in common areas CCTV outside property Fire extinguishers Swimming pool staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities shared stationery such as printed menus magazines pens and paper removed hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas process in place to check health of guests first aid kit available contactless check-in/check-out cashless payment available physical distancing rules followed face masks for guests available

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Hotel La Classic

Where is Hotel La Classic located?

Hotel La Classic is located at Plot No. 158 Yadavanahalli Opp. Applicomp 0 562 107 Attibele Electronic City YadavanahalliOpposite Applicomp India limitedAttibele .

What star rating is Hotel La Classic?

Hotel La Classic is a 4-star hotel, categorized as Upscale accommodation in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

What amenities does Hotel La Classic offer?

Amenities include: parking on site Private parking Indoor play area Kid meals Street parking Public transport tickets Wheelchair accessible Wine/champagne Fruits airport pick up airport drop off designated smoking area Snack Bar concierge service shuttle service (additional charge) Special diet menus (on request) Trouser press airport shuttle (additional charge) Lockers Daily housekeeping Parking Restaurant Room service meeting/banquet facilities Bar 24-hour front desk Fitness centre Garden Terrace Non-smoking rooms Airport shuttle Laundry dry cleaning Facilities for disabled guests Barber/beauty shop Family rooms breakfast in the room Ironing service Free parking internet services lift express check-in/check-out Valet parking Currency exchange Spa and wellness centre Massage Soundproof rooms Packed lunches Car hire Tour desk Luggage storage wifi Outdoor pool Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout Air conditioning coffee house on site Sun umbrellas Beauty Services Spa Facilities Steam room Spa lounge/relaxation area Spa/wellness packages Back massage Neck massage Foot massage Couples massage Head massage Hand massage Full body massage Fitness Personal trainer Swimming pool Shuttle service 24-hour security Key card access Security alarm Smoke alarms CCTV in common areas CCTV outside property Fire extinguishers Swimming pool staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities shared stationery such as printed menus magazines pens and paper removed hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas process in place to check health of guests first aid kit available contactless check-in/check-out cashless payment available physical distancing rules followed face masks for guests available.

Is there parking at Hotel La Classic?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Hotel La Classic.

How can I book Hotel La Classic?

You can check rates and availability for Hotel La Classic through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Bangalore, Karnataka

Not sure if Hotel La Classic is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Hotel Raja Galaxy

Providing free WiFi, Hotel Raja Galaxy is set in Bangalore, within 4.4 km of Forum Mall, Koramangala. Ideally located in...

View Hotel β†’
$
Ihm Bengaluru Edc

Located in Bangalore, 1.1 km from Cubbon Park, IHM Bengaluru-EDC provides accommodation with a restaurant, free private ...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hotel Venus Comforts

OYO Rooms Electronic City Bommasandra is situated in Bangalore, 17 km from Forum Mall, Koramangala and 21 km from Brigad...

View Hotel β†’