π¨
Hotel Guanacaste Lodge
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Flamingo, Costa Rica
About Hotel Guanacaste Lodge
Near Flamingo BeachLocation : With a stay at Guanacaste Lodge in Cabo Velas, you ll be near the beach, within a 5-minute drive of Flamingo Beach and Nicoya Peninsula. This lodge is 18.8 mi (30.2 km) from Coco Beach and 12.9 mi (20.8 km) from Tamarindo Beach.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 10 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators. Cable television is provided for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and ceiling fans, and housekeeping is provided daily.Dining : A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 9 AM.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash Special Instructions : The front desk is open daily from 6:00 AM - 10:00 PM. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 8:30 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Why Choose Hotel Guanacaste Lodge?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
π
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
π³
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
π
Prime Location
Within 0.1 km of Nicoya Peninsula
π What's Nearby β Distances from Hotel Guanacaste Lodge
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Nicoya Peninsula0.1 km
mi
Potrero Bay0.3 km
mi
Playa Potrero1 km
mi
Flamingo Beach1.9 km
mi
Playa Brasilito2.7 km
mi
Conchal Beach4.6 km
mi
Penca Beach4.8 km
mi
Playa Prieta5.4 km
mi
Reserva Conchal Golf Course6.1 km
mi
Danta Beach8.4 km
mi
Dantita Beach9.4 km
mi
Playa Zapotillal12 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Playa Pedro12.8 km
mi
Haras del Mar Equestrian Center15.2 km
mi
Monkey Park16.1 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Free breakfast Front desk (limited hours) Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Free WiFi Wheelchair-accessible pool No elevator (single level property) Daily Number of outdoor pools - 1 Smoke-free property In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible parking Children's pool Free self parking Free continental breakfast
π Explore More in Flamingo
β Frequently Asked Questions About Hotel Guanacaste Lodge
Where is Hotel Guanacaste Lodge located?
Hotel Guanacaste Lodge is located at 250 Metros Sur De Banco Nacional En Flamingo Guanacaste .
What star rating is Hotel Guanacaste Lodge?
Hotel Guanacaste Lodge is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Flamingo, Costa Rica.
What amenities does Hotel Guanacaste Lodge offer?
Amenities include: Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Free breakfast Front desk (limited hours) Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Free WiFi Wheelchair-accessible pool No elevator (single level property) Daily Number of outdoor pools - 1 Smoke-free property In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible parking Children's pool Free self parking Free continental breakfast.
Is there parking at Hotel Guanacaste Lodge?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Hotel Guanacaste Lodge.
How can I book Hotel Guanacaste Lodge?
You can check rates and availability for Hotel Guanacaste Lodge through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Flamingo
Not sure if Hotel Guanacaste Lodge is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Hotel Mariner Inn
<p><b>Property Location</b> <br />With a stay at Hotel Mariner Inn in Playa Flamingo (Conchal), ...
View Hotel β
Flamingo Towers
Offering pool views, Playa Flamingo - 2 BR condo with great ocean views - FLAMINGO TOWERS 25 is an accommodation set in ...
View Hotel β