Hotel Firenze
About Hotel Firenze
This 3-star hotel includes a lounge bar with newspapers and magazines and a dining room where you can enjoy a buffet breakfast.
The Firenze Hotel is easily reached from the A9 motorway exit and FieraMilano is a 20-minute drive away. The hotel can arrange a 9-seater shuttle to/from the exhibition centre and airport, upon request and at extra charge.
Saronno is well linked to Milan with trains departing for the city centre every 5 minutes. Please inform Hotel Firenze in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.
Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.
In response to Coronavirus (COVID-19), additional safety and sanitation measures are in effect at this property.
Food & beverage services at this property may be limited or unavailable due to Coronavirus (COVID-19).
Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), this property has reduced reception and service operating hours.
It is not possible to stay at this property for Coronavirus (COVID-19) quarantine purposes.
If you expect to arrive outside check-in hours, please inform the property in advance.
A surcharge of EUR 20 for each hour of delay applies for arrivals outside check-in hours. All requests for late arrival are subject to confirmation by the property.
Check-out after 12:00 is charged with a penalty of one extra night.
Why Choose Hotel Firenze?
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
π Explore More in Milan
β Frequently Asked Questions About Hotel Firenze
Where is Hotel Firenze located?
Hotel Firenze is located at Via Leone Tolstoj 23 21047 SaronnoVarese .
What star rating is Hotel Firenze?
Hotel Firenze is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Milan, Italy.
What amenities does Hotel Firenze offer?
Amenities include: wifi available in all areas board games/puzzles Parking garage coffee house on site Outdoor furniture temporary art galleries Key card access Security alarm CCTV in common areas Parking Room service Bar Golf course (within 3 km) Non-smoking rooms Laundry Family rooms internet services express check-in/check-out Safety Deposit Box Heating Fax/photocopying Luggage storage wifi Allergy-free room Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout Air conditioning Snack Bar shared lounge/TV area Daily housekeeping parking on site Private parking CCTV outside property Fire extinguishers use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation is disinfected between stays guest accommodation sealed after cleaning physical distancing in dining areas food can be delivered to guest accommodation staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities shared stationery such as printed menus magazines pens and paper removed hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas process in place to check health of guests first aid kit available cashless payment available physical distancing rules followed screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas invoice provided all plates cutlery glasses and other tableware have been sanitized guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay breakfast takeaway containers.
Is there parking at Hotel Firenze?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Hotel Firenze.
How can I book Hotel Firenze?
You can check rates and availability for Hotel Firenze through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Milan
Not sure if Hotel Firenze is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Vietnamonamour Bed & Breakfast is set in an Oriental-style mansion house with private garden, built in 1903 and located ...
View Hotel βAgriturismo Cascina Maiocca is a working farm in Mediglia, 20 km from the centre of Milan and a 20-minute drive from Mil...
View Hotel βOffering a restaurant, a garden and free WiFi, Agriturismo Cascina Santa Brera is located in the countryside, 5 km from ...
View Hotel βLocated in the Montevecchia della Valle di Curone Regional Park, Agriturismo La Costa is a country house with an on-site...
View Hotel β