Hotel De Lange Akker

β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Standard πŸ“ Maastrich, Netherlands
Langen Akker 33 6325 CK Berg en Terblijt
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
0/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Maastrich
Location
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Hotel De Lange Akker
0-star Standard hotel • Maastrich, Netherlands

About Hotel De Lange Akker

Hotel De Lange Akker is a great base for individual travellers and groups who want to explore the beautiful and peaceful area of Limburg. Guests benefit from free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel.

Surrounded by walking and cycling routes through the Geuldal, the hotel offers fine services.

The rooms are neat, clean and well-kept, and all have a TV and private bathroom.

Only a short drive away are wellness centre Thermae 2000 and Holland Casino. Please inform Hotel De Lange Akker in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.
Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.
As a result of Coronavirus (COVID-19), this property has temporarily suspended its shuttle services.
Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), this property is taking steps to help protect the safety of guests and staff. Certain services and amenities may be reduced or unavailable as a result.
Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), this property adheres to strict physical distancing measures.

Why Choose Hotel De Lange Akker?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍽️
Dining On-Site
Enjoy delicious meals without leaving the hotel

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Parking meeting/banquet facilities Bar Golf course (within 3 km) Garden Terrace Non-smoking rooms Family rooms Free parking internet services express check-in/check-out Safety Deposit Box BBQ facilities Packed lunches Cycling Heating wifi Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout Sun terrace Private check-in/check-out Special diet menus (on request) parking on site Private parking wifi available in all areas Outdoor furniture Walking tours Bike tours Key access Smoke alarms Fire extinguishers bicycle rental use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation sealed after cleaning physical distancing in dining areas staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas first aid kit available contactless check-in/check-out physical distancing rules followed screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas all plates cutlery glasses and other tableware have been sanitized guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay delivered food is securely covered

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Hotel De Lange Akker

Where is Hotel De Lange Akker located?

Hotel De Lange Akker is located at Langen Akker 33 6325 CK Berg en Terblijt .

What star rating is Hotel De Lange Akker?

Hotel De Lange Akker is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Maastrich, Netherlands.

What amenities does Hotel De Lange Akker offer?

Amenities include: Parking meeting/banquet facilities Bar Golf course (within 3 km) Garden Terrace Non-smoking rooms Family rooms Free parking internet services express check-in/check-out Safety Deposit Box BBQ facilities Packed lunches Cycling Heating wifi Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout Sun terrace Private check-in/check-out Special diet menus (on request) parking on site Private parking wifi available in all areas Outdoor furniture Walking tours Bike tours Key access Smoke alarms Fire extinguishers bicycle rental use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation sealed after cleaning physical distancing in dining areas staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas first aid kit available contactless check-in/check-out physical distancing rules followed screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas all plates cutlery glasses and other tableware have been sanitized guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay delivered food is securely covered.

Is there parking at Hotel De Lange Akker?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Hotel De Lange Akker.

How can I book Hotel De Lange Akker?

You can check rates and availability for Hotel De Lange Akker through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Maastrich

Not sure if Hotel De Lange Akker is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Bungalowpark Schin op Geul

Offering a restaurant, Bungalowpark Schin op Geul is located in Schin op Geul. WiFi access is available at a surcharge i...

View Hotel β†’
$
Col Du Fatten

Col du Fatten is located in Beek. Free WiFi access is available in this holiday home. Wellness center Thermae 2000 is 17...

View Hotel β†’
$
Casa Mooi Mechelen

Situated in Mechelen, 21 km from Aachen, Casa Mooi Mechelen features a garden and free WiFi. Featuring a kitchen with a...

View Hotel β†’
$
Camping Hitjesvijver

Offering garden views, Camping Hitjesvijver in Heerlen offers accommodation, a seasonal outdoor swimming pool, a garden,...

View Hotel β†’