π¨
Hotel Castello
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Venice, Italy
About Hotel Castello
Near St. Mark s SquareLocation : With a stay at Hotel Castello, you ll be centrally located in Venice, within a 5-minute walk of St. Mark s Square and St. Mark s Basilica. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Doge s Palace and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Rialto Bridge.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 26 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars. Digital television is provided for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and complimentary newspapers.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts major credit cards; cash is not acceptedSafety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kitPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : This property doesn t offer after-hours check-in. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival. Guests booking their stay in Venice are kindly requested to visit the #EnjoyRespectVenezia site www.comune.venezia.it/en/content/enjoyrespectvenezia for important information and regulations applied in the city.
Why Choose Hotel Castello?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Prime Location
Within 0.1 km of Bridge of Sighs
π¨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in Venice
π
Central Location
Conveniently situated in Venice, Italy
π What's Nearby β Distances from Hotel Castello
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Bridge of Sighs0.1 km
mi
Riva degli Schiavoni0.1 km
mi
Church of San Zaccaria0.1 km
mi
Bacino San Marco0.2 km
mi
San Zaccaria Waterbus0.2 km
mi
San Teodoro0.2 km
Mark s Square0.3 km
Mark s Basilica0.3 km
mi
St Mark s Campanile0.4 km
mi
Museo Correr0.4 km
mi
Doge s Palace0.5 km
mi
Basilica di San Giovanni e Paolo0.6 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Marco Polo s Home0.6 km
mi
Teatro Goldoni0.7 km
mi
Teatro Malibran0.7 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property Luggage storage Multilingual staff 24-hour front desk Terrace Free WiFi Rooftop terrace
π Explore More in Venice
β Frequently Asked Questions About Hotel Castello
Where is Hotel Castello located?
Hotel Castello is located at Campo Ss. Filippo E Giacomo Castello 4365 Calle Del Figher Castello 436530122 VeneziaVenezia .
What star rating is Hotel Castello?
Hotel Castello is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Venice, Italy.
What amenities does Hotel Castello offer?
Amenities include: Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property Luggage storage Multilingual staff 24-hour front desk Terrace Free WiFi Rooftop terrace.
Is there parking at Hotel Castello?
Parking information for Hotel Castello is available on the booking page.
How can I book Hotel Castello?
You can check rates and availability for Hotel Castello through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Venice
Not sure if Hotel Castello is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Casanas
In the Castello district of Venice, close to Doges Palace, Locazione Turistica Casanas-1 by Interhome has free WiFi and ...
View Hotel β
Condominio Halley
Featuring a terrace with garden views, a garden and a private beach area, Halley Belmare Apartments can be found in Bibi...
View Hotel β