Hotel Augusto

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India
Jangambarir Road Near Vishwanath Temple Opp State Bank Of India Opp State Bank Of India
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Location
🚢
0.5 km
to Sri Annapoorani Devi Temple
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Hotel Augusto
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India

About Hotel Augusto

Near Kashi Vishwanath TempleLocation : With a stay at Hotel Augusto, you ll be centrally located in Varanasi, within a 5-minute drive of Kashi Vishwanath Temple and Dasaswamedh ghat. This hotel is 3.7 mi (5.9 km) from Banaras Hindu University and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Sri Annapoorani Devi Temple.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 20 guestrooms. Cable television is provided for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries.Dining : Enjoy a meal at Restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel s 24-hour room service.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts debit cards and cash Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.

Why Choose Hotel Augusto?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.5 km of Sri Annapoorani Devi Temple
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Hotel Augusto

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Sri Annapoorani Devi Temple0.5 km
mi Jantar Mantar Mandir0.6 km
mi Gyan Kupor Well0.6 km
mi Dasaswamedh ghat0.7 km
mi Vishwanatha Temple0.7 km
mi Vishalakshi Temple0.8 km
mi Kashi Vishwanath Temple1.4 km
mi Harishchandra Ghat1.5 km
mi Hanuman Ghat1.6 km
mi Kaal Bhairava Mandir1.7 km
mi Marnikanika Ghat2.2 km
mi Tulsi Ghat2.4 km
Show 2 more nearby places
mi Asi Ghat2.5 km
mi Bharat Mata2.7 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Designated smoking areas Designer stores on site 24-hour front desk Shopping mall on site Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Hotel Augusto

Where is Hotel Augusto located?

Hotel Augusto is located at Jangambarir Road Near Vishwanath Temple Opp State Bank Of India Opp State Bank Of India .

What star rating is Hotel Augusto?

Hotel Augusto is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

What amenities does Hotel Augusto offer?

Amenities include: Designated smoking areas Designer stores on site 24-hour front desk Shopping mall on site Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Hotel Augusto?

Parking information for Hotel Augusto is available on the booking page.

How can I book Hotel Augusto?

You can check rates and availability for Hotel Augusto through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

Not sure if Hotel Augusto is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Hotel Ashiyana Palace

Set in Varanasi, 500 metres from Assi Ghat, Hotel Ashiyana Palace offers accommodation with a shared lounge, free privat...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hotel Gautam Grand

Located in Varanasi, 2.8 km from Dasaswamedh Ghat, Hotel Gautam Grand provides accommodation with a restaurant, free pri...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hotel Dhanuka

Offering free WiFi, Hotel Dhanuka is set in Varanasi, 700 metres from Dasaswamedh Ghat and less than 1 km from Manikarni...

View Hotel β†’