Hotel Asia

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ Langkawi, Malaysia
3 & 4 Jalan Persiaran Putra LangkawiKuah07000 Kedah
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Langkawi
Location
🚢
0.3 km
to Hana Mosque
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Hotel Asia
2-star Budget hotel • Langkawi, Malaysia

About Hotel Asia

In Langkawi (Kuah)Location : With a stay at Hotel Asia in Langkawi (Kuah), you ll be within a 5-minute walk of Al-Hana Mosque and CHOGM Park. This hotel is 12.4 mi (20 km) from Pantai Cenang Beach and 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Langkawi Terminal Ferry.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 18 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and coffee/tea makers.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards Special Instructions : The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 11:00 PM. This property doesn t offer after-hours check-in. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.

Why Choose Hotel Asia?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.3 km of Hana Mosque

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Hotel Asia

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Hana Mosque0.3 km
mi CHOGM Park0.4 km
mi Night Market0.5 km
mi Taman Lagenda Beach0.6 km
mi Lagenda Park0.8 km
mi Langkawi Water Kingdom0.9 km
mi Sungai Kilim Nature Park1.1 km
mi Eagle Square1.6 km
mi Langkawi Parade MegaMall1.8 km
mi Langkawi Terminal Ferry1.8 km
mi Dataran Helang1.8 km
mi Kuah Jetty2 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Lagenda Langkawi Dalam Taman2.2 km
mi Pantai Datuk Syed Omar2.8 km
mi Pantai Beringin3.1 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Smoke-free property Tours/ticket assistance Luggage storage Free parking nearby Free self parking Front desk (limited hours) Television in common areas Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Hotel Asia

Where is Hotel Asia located?

Hotel Asia is located at 3 & 4 Jalan Persiaran Putra LangkawiKuah07000 Kedah .

What star rating is Hotel Asia?

Hotel Asia is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in Langkawi, Malaysia.

What amenities does Hotel Asia offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Tours/ticket assistance Luggage storage Free parking nearby Free self parking Front desk (limited hours) Television in common areas Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Hotel Asia?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Hotel Asia.

How can I book Hotel Asia?

You can check rates and availability for Hotel Asia through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Langkawi

Not sure if Hotel Asia is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Kutum's Cottage @eagleyevillage

Offering a garden and garden view, Kutums Cottage @eagleyevillage is set in Huma, 1.1 km from Black Sand Beach and 7.6 k...

View Hotel β†’
$
Foxhill

Located in Kuah, 8.3 km from Langkawi Kristal and 8.9 km from Langkawi Bird Paradise, Fox Hill provides accommodation wi...

View Hotel β†’
$
Gecko Guesthouse Langkawi

Set in Pantai Cenang, 400 metres from Cenang Beach, Gecko Guesthouse offers accommodation with a garden, free private pa...

View Hotel β†’
$
Holiday Home Sunshine Cenang

Holiday Home Sunshine Cenang is a beachfront property located in Pantai Cenang, 1.4 km from Pantai Tengah Beach and less...

View Hotel β†’