Home Lodge

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜… $$$ Luxury πŸ“ British Columbia, Canada
869 Barber Road GoldenBritish Columbia V0A 1H1
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
5/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$$
Price Level
πŸ“
British Columbia
Location
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Home Lodge
5-star Luxury hotel • British Columbia, Canada

About Home Lodge

Featuring an outdoor hot tub, Home Lodge is located 5 minutes outside of Golden on 40 acres of countryside in the Canadian Rocky Mountains. A home-cooked breakfast is served at the Golden Home Lodge each morning. Free WiFi is included.

Bright rooms include heated floors and a private bathroom with robes, slippers, hairdryer, toiletries, and a glass-enclosed shower. Guests can use an iPod docking station. Laptop computers are offered.

The media room boasts a 42" plasma flat-screen TV, DVD player, and table games. A library with books, CDs, and DVDs is available. A lounge with a fireplace is included.

The Golden Golf Club and Golden town centre are both within 15 minutes drive from the Home Lodge. Kicking Horse Ski Resort is 20 kilometers away. Please inform Home Lodge in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.
In response to Coronavirus (COVID-19), additional safety and sanitation measures are currently in effect at this property.

Why Choose Home Lodge?

⭐
Premium Quality
5-star rating reflecting exceptional service and guest satisfaction
πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ’†
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Private parking Garden Hiking Ski pass vendor Skiing Non-smoking rooms wifi Parking Library Terrace Games room internet services board games/puzzles Ski storage Massage Sun terrace books dvds music for children Heating Non-smoking throughout Laundry Luggage storage Free WiFi wifi available in all areas Hot tub/jacuzzi On-site parking Free parking shared lounge/TV area

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Home Lodge

Where is Home Lodge located?

Home Lodge is located at 869 Barber Road GoldenBritish Columbia V0A 1H1 .

What star rating is Home Lodge?

Home Lodge is a 5-star hotel, categorized as Luxury accommodation in British Columbia, Canada.

What amenities does Home Lodge offer?

Amenities include: Private parking Garden Hiking Ski pass vendor Skiing Non-smoking rooms wifi Parking Library Terrace Games room internet services board games/puzzles Ski storage Massage Sun terrace books dvds music for children Heating Non-smoking throughout Laundry Luggage storage Free WiFi wifi available in all areas Hot tub/jacuzzi On-site parking Free parking shared lounge/TV area.

Is there parking at Home Lodge?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Home Lodge.

How can I book Home Lodge?

You can check rates and availability for Home Lodge through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in British Columbia

Not sure if Home Lodge is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Dancing Bear Inn Hostel

Located in beautiful British Columbia CANADA, The Dancing Bear Inn Hostel is located near restaurants, cafes, walks and ...

View Hotel β†’
$
Market Pavilion By Bill

Situated in the centre of Whistler, within 5 km of Alpha Lake Park and 26 km of Whistler Olympic Park, Market Pavilion b...

View Hotel β†’
$
Logden Lodge

Located in Nelson in the British Columbia region, Logden Lodge provides accommodation with free WiFi and free private pa...

View Hotel β†’
$
Lake Placid Lodge

Located in Whistler, 700 metres from Alpha Lake Park and 7.9 km from Nicklaus North Golf Course, Lake Placid Lodge provi...

View Hotel β†’