π¨
Holiday Inn Express Bengaluru Yeshwantpur
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Bangalore, Karnataka, India
About Holiday Inn Express Bengaluru Yeshwantpur
In Bengaluru (Yeshwanthpur)Location : Located in Bengaluru (Yeshwanthpur), Holiday Inn Express Bengaluru Yeshwantpur, an IHG Hotel is within a 5-minute drive of Indian Institute of Science and Columbia Asia Referral Hospital. This hotel is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from World Trade Centre and 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from ISKCON Temple.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 115 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and iPod docking stations. Your bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. 43-inch LED televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature hair dryers and slippers.Dining : For lunch or dinner, stop by Express Cafe, a restaurant that specializes in international cuisine. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and 24-hour room service is provided. A complimentary local cuisine breakfast is served daily.Renovations : The following facilities are closed on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday: Fitness facility The following facilities are closed on Friday and Saturday: Fitness facilityCheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards and cashNoise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteedSafety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit, and window guardsPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 6:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival. At check-in, guests must provide a negative PCR COVID-19 test result. Guests providing a negative COVID-19 test result must have been tested no more than 72 hours prior to check-in. Guests who are traveling from States of Kerala, Chandigarh, Punjab & Maharashtra in the State of Karnataka are required to provide proof of a PCR screening for COVID-19 (issued within 72 hours before arrival) during check-in. Guests will be requested to provide documentation of recent travel history by the property. This property s breakfast area is closed until further notice. Breakfast is served in guestrooms. Guests booked in breakfast included rate plans receive breakfast for up to 2 adults who are sharing a guestroom. Breakfast fees apply for additional guests. Guests booked in dinner included rate plans receive dinner for up to 2 adults who are sharing a guestroom. Dinner fees apply for additional guests.
Why Choose Holiday Inn Express Bengaluru Yeshwantpur?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
ποΈ
Keep Active
Well-equipped fitness center for your workout routine
π
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
π½οΈ
Dining On-Site
Enjoy delicious meals without leaving the hotel
π³
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
βοΈ
Airport Transfers
Convenient airport shuttle service for stress-free arrival
π
Prime Location
Within 1.8 km of Indian Institute of Science
π What's Nearby β Distances from Holiday Inn Express Bengaluru Yeshwantpur
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Indian Institute of Science1.8 km
mi
Orion Mall1.8 km
mi
Peenya1.9 km
mi
Columbia Asia Referral Hospital1.9 km
mi
Dr Prabhakar Kore Convention Center2 km
mi
World Trade Centre2.1 km
mi
ISKCON Temple2.3 km
Ramaiah Institute of Technology3.9 km
mi
Sankey Tank3.9 km
Ramaiah Memorial Hospital4 km
mi
Innovative Film City4 km
mi
Mantri Square Mall5.7 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Snow City6.4 km
mi
Fun World6.6 km
Chandra Temple6.8 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Dry cleaning/laundry service Covered parking Uncovered parking Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Gated community Parking (limited spaces) Number of meeting rooms - 1 Conference space size (meters) - 46 Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Television in common areas Free WiFi Wheelchair-accessible public washroom Well-lit path to entrance In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible parking Free newspapers in lobby 24-hour fitness facilities Airport transportation (surcharge) Luggage storage Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant Free breakfast Visual alarms in hallways Handrails in stairways Free breakfast (local cuisine) 24-hour front desk Wheelchairs available on site Daily Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center Smoke-free property Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1 Laundry facilities elevator Free self parking Conference space Computer station Conference space size (feet) - 490 24-hour business center
π Explore More in Bangalore, Karnataka
β Frequently Asked Questions About Holiday Inn Express Bengaluru Yeshwantpur
Where is Holiday Inn Express Bengaluru Yeshwantpur located?
Holiday Inn Express Bengaluru Yeshwantpur is located at Cauvery Estates Katha 10 1 1 Raghavendra Ext. Tumkur Road, Ward 38 Cauvery EstatesSerenitykatha 10/1/1 .
What star rating is Holiday Inn Express Bengaluru Yeshwantpur?
Holiday Inn Express Bengaluru Yeshwantpur is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What amenities does Holiday Inn Express Bengaluru Yeshwantpur offer?
Amenities include: Dry cleaning/laundry service Covered parking Uncovered parking Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Gated community Parking (limited spaces) Number of meeting rooms - 1 Conference space size (meters) - 46 Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Television in common areas Free WiFi Wheelchair-accessible public washroom Well-lit path to entrance In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible parking Free newspapers in lobby 24-hour fitness facilities Airport transportation (surcharge) Luggage storage Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant Free breakfast Visual alarms in hallways Handrails in stairways Free breakfast (local cuisine) 24-hour front desk Wheelchairs available on site Daily Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center Smoke-free property Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1 Laundry facilities elevator Free self parking Conference space Computer station Conference space size (feet) - 490 24-hour business center.
Is there parking at Holiday Inn Express Bengaluru Yeshwantpur?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Holiday Inn Express Bengaluru Yeshwantpur.
How can I book Holiday Inn Express Bengaluru Yeshwantpur?
You can check rates and availability for Holiday Inn Express Bengaluru Yeshwantpur through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Bangalore, Karnataka
Not sure if Holiday Inn Express Bengaluru Yeshwantpur is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Hotel Raja Galaxy
Providing free WiFi, Hotel Raja Galaxy is set in Bangalore, within 4.4 km of Forum Mall, Koramangala. Ideally located in...
View Hotel β
Ihm Bengaluru Edc
Located in Bangalore, 1.1 km from Cubbon Park, IHM Bengaluru-EDC provides accommodation with a restaurant, free private ...
View Hotel β