Hilton Toronto Airport Hotel & Suites

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜† $$$ Upscale πŸ“ Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
5875 Airport Road MississaugaTorontoOntario L4V 1N1
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
4/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$$
Price Level
πŸ“
Mississauga, Ontario
Location
🚢
2.6 km
to Toronto Congress Centre
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
Hilton Toronto Airport Hotel & Suites
4-star Upscale hotel • Mississauga, Ontario, Canada

About Hilton Toronto Airport Hotel & Suites

Near Toronto Congress CentreLocation : When you stay at Hilton Toronto Airport Hotel & Suites in Mississauga, you ll be near the airport, within a 15-minute drive of Yorkdale Shopping Centre and Square One Shopping Centre. This 4-star hotel is 9.4 mi (15.1 km) from High Park and 9.9 mi (16 km) from York University.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 420 guestrooms featuring MP3 docking stations and LCD televisions. Cable television is provided for your entertainment. Bathrooms have designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks.Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel s coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cashSafety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a smoke detector, and window guardsPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property This property requires a credit card for any bookings where payment for the stay will be made on site instead of at the time of booking. Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation.

Why Choose Hilton Toronto Airport Hotel & Suites?

⭐
Premium Quality
4-star rating reflecting exceptional service and guest satisfaction
πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
🏊
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
πŸ’†
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
πŸ‹οΈ
Keep Active
Well-equipped fitness center for your workout routine
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
✈️
Airport Transfers
Convenient airport shuttle service for stress-free arrival
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 2.6 km of Toronto Congress Centre

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Hilton Toronto Airport Hotel & Suites

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Toronto Congress Centre2.6 km
mi The International Centre3.8 km
mi Woodbine Racetrack6.2 km
mi Woodbine Mall6.7 km
mi Pearson Convention Centre7.1 km
mi Wet n Wild Toronto8 km
mi Humber College8 km
mi BAPS Shri Swaminarayan Mandir8.2 km
mi Iceland Arena10.8 km
mi Sherway Gardens10.9 km
mi Paramount Fine Foods Centre11.2 km
mi Mississauga Grand Banquet and Convention Centre12.8 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Embassy Grand Convention Centre12.9 km
mi Humber River Hospital13.1 km
mi Downsview Park13.7 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Dry cleaning/laundry service Shopping on site Long-term parking (surcharge) Number of meeting rooms - 15 Conference space size (meters) - 2096 Free WiFi Number of bars/lounges - 1 Number of indoor pools - 1 In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible parking Roll-in shower (in select rooms) Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) Free airport transportation Recycling Golf lessons available nearby Multilingual staff Electric car charging station Breakfast available (surcharge) Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center Coffee/tea in common areas Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1 Laundry facilities elevator Fitness facilities Banquet hall Ballroom Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk Reception hall Express check-in Wheelchair-accessible van parking Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Wheelchair-accessible fitness center Wheelchair-accessible pool Well-lit path to entrance Stair-free path to entrance Wedding services Luggage storage Express check-out Grocery/convenience store Porter/bellhop Business center 24-hour front desk Golfing nearby Housekeeping on request Safe-deposit box at front desk Snack bar/deli Conference space Self parking (surcharge) ATM/banking Wheelchair accessible path of travel Conference space size (feet) - 22561

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Hilton Toronto Airport Hotel & Suites

Where is Hilton Toronto Airport Hotel & Suites located?

Hilton Toronto Airport Hotel & Suites is located at 5875 Airport Road MississaugaTorontoOntario L4V 1N1 .

What star rating is Hilton Toronto Airport Hotel & Suites?

Hilton Toronto Airport Hotel & Suites is a 4-star hotel, categorized as Upscale accommodation in Mississauga, Ontario, Canada.

What amenities does Hilton Toronto Airport Hotel & Suites offer?

Amenities include: Dry cleaning/laundry service Shopping on site Long-term parking (surcharge) Number of meeting rooms - 15 Conference space size (meters) - 2096 Free WiFi Number of bars/lounges - 1 Number of indoor pools - 1 In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible parking Roll-in shower (in select rooms) Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) Free airport transportation Recycling Golf lessons available nearby Multilingual staff Electric car charging station Breakfast available (surcharge) Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center Coffee/tea in common areas Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1 Laundry facilities elevator Fitness facilities Banquet hall Ballroom Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk Reception hall Express check-in Wheelchair-accessible van parking Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Wheelchair-accessible fitness center Wheelchair-accessible pool Well-lit path to entrance Stair-free path to entrance Wedding services Luggage storage Express check-out Grocery/convenience store Porter/bellhop Business center 24-hour front desk Golfing nearby Housekeeping on request Safe-deposit box at front desk Snack bar/deli Conference space Self parking (surcharge) ATM/banking Wheelchair accessible path of travel Conference space size (feet) - 22561.

Is there parking at Hilton Toronto Airport Hotel & Suites?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Hilton Toronto Airport Hotel & Suites.

How can I book Hilton Toronto Airport Hotel & Suites?

You can check rates and availability for Hilton Toronto Airport Hotel & Suites through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Mississauga, Ontario

Not sure if Hilton Toronto Airport Hotel & Suites is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Grand Residences at Parkside Village

Property Location With a stay at Pathway Suites - 4070 Confederation in Mississauga, you''ll be minutes from Mississauga...

View Hotel β†’
$
1 Bathroom Prime Location In Mississauga

Situated in the centre of Mississauga, 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Prime Location in Mississauga has a fitness centre, a garden...

View Hotel β†’
$
2 Bathroom Best Value Prime Location In Missisauga

Set in the centre of Mississauga, 2 BEDROOM 2 Bathroom Best Value Prime Location in Missisauga features a fitness centre...

View Hotel β†’
$
Best Location Spectacular View Furnished Condo S L Rent

Set in the centre of Mississauga, 10 km from Mississauga Convention Centre and 24 km from BMO Field, BEST LOCATION/SPECT...

View Hotel β†’