Heuan Parittapa Lanna Resort Baan Tawai

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ Chiang Mai, Thailand
130 Moo 5 Khua Mung Tambon Khua MungSaraphiChiang Mai 50140
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
Chiang Mai
Location
🚢
0 km
to Wat Khua Mung
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
Heuan Parittapa Lanna Resort Baan Tawai
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Chiang Mai, Thailand

About Heuan Parittapa Lanna Resort Baan Tawai

Heuan Parittapa Lanna Resort Baan Tawai is a Mid-Range hotel located in Chiang Mai, Thailand, offering comfortable accommodation and convenient access to local attractions.

Why Choose Heuan Parittapa Lanna Resort Baan Tawai?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ’†
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
✈️
Airport Transfers
Convenient airport shuttle service for stress-free arrival
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0 km of Wat Khua Mung

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Heuan Parittapa Lanna Resort Baan Tawai

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Wat Khua Mung0 km
Baan Tawai Village3.9 km
Kad Farang Village6.7 km
Wiang Kum Kam9 km
Bua Thong Waterfalls10.1 km
Royal Flora Ratchaphruek10.2 km
Grand Canyon Water Park10.3 km
Nong Hoi Market10.6 km
Chiang Mai Night Safari10.7 km
Meng Memorial Bridge10.7 km
Elephant Parade House10.8 km
CentralPlaza Chiang Mai Airport10.8 km
Show 3 more nearby places
Dokmai Garden11.3 km
Old Chiang Mai Cultural Center11.3 km
Chiengmai Gymkhana Club11.4 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

24-hour front desk Designated smoking areas Dry cleaning/laundry service Free WiFi Free airport transportation - pickup Free breakfast Free newspapers in lobby Free self parking Garden Luggage storage Terrace Total number of rooms - 5 Tours/ticket assistance

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Heuan Parittapa Lanna Resort Baan Tawai

Where is Heuan Parittapa Lanna Resort Baan Tawai located?

Heuan Parittapa Lanna Resort Baan Tawai is located at 130 Moo 5 Khua Mung Tambon Khua MungSaraphiChiang Mai 50140 .

What star rating is Heuan Parittapa Lanna Resort Baan Tawai?

Heuan Parittapa Lanna Resort Baan Tawai is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Chiang Mai, Thailand.

What amenities does Heuan Parittapa Lanna Resort Baan Tawai offer?

Amenities include: 24-hour front desk Designated smoking areas Dry cleaning/laundry service Free WiFi Free airport transportation - pickup Free breakfast Free newspapers in lobby Free self parking Garden Luggage storage Terrace Total number of rooms - 5 Tours/ticket assistance.

Is there parking at Heuan Parittapa Lanna Resort Baan Tawai?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Heuan Parittapa Lanna Resort Baan Tawai.

How can I book Heuan Parittapa Lanna Resort Baan Tawai?

You can check rates and availability for Heuan Parittapa Lanna Resort Baan Tawai through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Chiang Mai

Not sure if Heuan Parittapa Lanna Resort Baan Tawai is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Urbana 4

The Urbana 4 by Aomie is conveniently located in the popular Mae Hia area. The property features a wide range of facilit...

View Hotel β†’
$
Aster Residence

Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, a fitness centre, and a garden, Aster Residence offers accommodation in Chiang Mai w...

View Hotel β†’
$
At Home Chiang Mai

At Home Chiang Mai is located in the Chang Phueak district of Chiang Mai, 1.8 km from Nimman Haemin. Free WiFi is provid...

View Hotel β†’
$
Baan Nai Wiang

Baan Nai Wiang is a popular choice amongst travelers in Chiang Mai, whether exploring or just passing through. The hotel...

View Hotel β†’