π¨
Heavens Garden House
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Gran Canaria, Spain
About Heavens Garden House
Near Yumbo Shopping CenterLocation : With a stay at this vacation home, you ll be centrally located in San Bartolome de Tirajana, a 7-minute walk from Yumbo Shopping Center and 14 minutes by foot from English Beach. This vacation home is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Maspalomas Dunes and 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Holiday World Maspalomas.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this individually decorated vacation home, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and an oven. There s a private furnished patio. A 42-inch flat-screen television with digital programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a safe and a microwave, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (complimentary).CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedGuests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant bedsThis property accepts Visa, Mastercard, and cashOnsite parties or group events are strictly prohibitedSafety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kitThis property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 3 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions. You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions. You will also receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account which will enable you to manage your booking.
Why Choose Heavens Garden House?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
π
Prime Location
Within 0.6 km of Yumbo Shopping Center
π What's Nearby β Distances from Heavens Garden House
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Yumbo Shopping Center0.6 km
mi
CITA Shopping Center0.7 km
mi
Paseo Costa Canaria0.7 km
mi
El Salvador Ecumenical Temple0.9 km
mi
English Beach1.1 km
mi
Kasbah Shopping Center1.1 km
mi
Maspalomas Dunes1.4 km
mi
Playa de Cochino1.6 km
mi
Maspalomas Botanical Garden1.6 km
mi
Playas del Veril1.9 km
mi
Holiday World Maspalomas2.4 km
mi
Las Burras Beach2.6 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Maspalomas Golf Course2.8 km
mi
San Agustin Beach3.8 km
mi
Maspalomas Beach3.9 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
π½οΈ Dining & Drinks
Parking onsite Internet access Distance from property (ft) - 3 Barbecue grill(s) Terrace Distance from property (meters) - 1 Free parking nearby Fully fenced Tours/ticket assistance Beach towels Free self parking Stereo Free WiFi In-room accessibility Smoke-free property Garden
π Explore More in Gran Canaria
β Frequently Asked Questions About Heavens Garden House
Where is Heavens Garden House located?
Heavens Garden House is located at Calle Grecia 8 .
What star rating is Heavens Garden House?
Heavens Garden House is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Gran Canaria, Spain.
What amenities does Heavens Garden House offer?
Amenities include: Parking onsite Internet access Distance from property (ft) - 3 Barbecue grill(s) Terrace Distance from property (meters) - 1 Free parking nearby Fully fenced Tours/ticket assistance Beach towels Free self parking Stereo Free WiFi In-room accessibility Smoke-free property Garden.
Is there parking at Heavens Garden House?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Heavens Garden House.
How can I book Heavens Garden House?
You can check rates and availability for Heavens Garden House through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Gran Canaria
Not sure if Heavens Garden House is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Margall Home
Margall Home is set in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, 1 km from Las Canteras Beach, less than 1 km from Parque de Santa Cat...
View Hotel β