Haus Klammtal
About Haus Klammtal
The non-smoking apartment features wooden furnishings, a dining area, a kitchen including an oven, hotplates and a coffee maker. It offers views of the garden and surrounding fields. The bathroom is fitted with a shower. WiFi access is available at Haus Klammtal.
A wide range of shops are located in Mayrhofen, Hippach and Schwendau. In summer, guests have free entry to the public outdoor pools in Mayrhofen and Hippach. Please inform Haus Klammtal in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.
Managed by a private host
Why Choose Haus Klammtal?
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
π Explore More in Schwaz
β Frequently Asked Questions About Haus Klammtal
Where is Haus Klammtal located?
Haus Klammtal is located at Kleinschwendberg 271 .
What star rating is Haus Klammtal?
Haus Klammtal is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Schwaz, Austria.
What amenities does Haus Klammtal offer?
Amenities include: shared stationery such as printed menus magazines pens and paper removed hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas process in place to check health of guests Parking Tennis Court Terrace Non-smoking rooms Skiing Family rooms Free parking internet services Safety Deposit Box Hiking BBQ facilities Cycling Heating Horse riding wifi Ski storage Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout designated smoking area Sun terrace Private check-in/check-out parking on site Private parking sun loungers or beach chairs Sun umbrellas temporary art galleries Key access Smoke alarms Fire extinguishers use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation is disinfected between stays guest accommodation sealed after cleaning staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities physical distancing rules followed screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas invoice provided all plates cutlery glasses and other tableware have been sanitized guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay.
Is there parking at Haus Klammtal?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Haus Klammtal.
How can I book Haus Klammtal?
You can check rates and availability for Haus Klammtal through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Schwaz
Not sure if Haus Klammtal is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Situated in Tux, 12 km from Hintertux Glacier, a 2-minute walk from Eggalmbahn and 600 metres from Hinterangerlift, Feri...
View Hotel βFerienwohnung Leo in Stummerberg features accommodation with free WiFi, 31 km from Congress Centrum Alpbach. Boasting fr...
View Hotel βLocated in the centre Schwaz, this apartment with balcony and private entrance features free WiFi. The unit is 25 km fro...
View Hotel β