Haus Khlemele

β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Standard πŸ“ Udine, Italy
Via La Maina 101 Sauris Di Sotto
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
0/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Udine
Location
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Haus Khlemele
0-star Standard hotel • Udine, Italy

About Haus Khlemele

Offering a garden and surrounded by the Dolomites, Haus Khlemele is located 750 metres from the centre of Sauris. Tolmezzo is 33 km from the property. Free private parking is available on site.

The alpine-style accommodation is fitted with parquet floors and wood furniture. It comes with a satellite flat-screen TV and iPod docking station. All units feature a seating area and views of the garden. All units include a kitchen fitted with an oven and fridge. A stovetop is also available, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. Bed linen and towels are featured.

The owners are always available to make recommendations about nearby sites.

Udine is 80 km from Haus Khlemele. Please inform Haus Khlemele in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.
Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.
Payment before arrival via bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions.
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.

Why Choose Haus Khlemele?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in Udine
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in Udine, Italy

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Non-smoking throughout ski equipment hire on site parking on site Private parking board games/puzzles Street parking electric vehicle charging station Wheelchair accessible Toilet with grab rails Higher level toilet Lower bathroom sink Emergency cord in bathroom sun loungers or beach chairs Walking tours Bike tours Tour or class about local culture Parking Pets allowed Tennis Court Garden Terrace Non-smoking rooms Fishing Facilities for disabled guests Skiing Family rooms Free parking internet services Canoeing Hiking Cycling Heating Horse riding wifi Ski school Free WiFi Key access Fire extinguishers bicycle rental use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation is disinfected between stays staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities shared stationery such as printed menus magazines pens and paper removed hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas process in place to check health of guests first aid kit available cashless payment available physical distancing rules followed invoice provided all plates cutlery glasses and other tableware have been sanitized guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Haus Khlemele

Where is Haus Khlemele located?

Haus Khlemele is located at Via La Maina 101 Sauris Di Sotto .

What star rating is Haus Khlemele?

Haus Khlemele is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Udine, Italy.

What amenities does Haus Khlemele offer?

Amenities include: Non-smoking throughout ski equipment hire on site parking on site Private parking board games/puzzles Street parking electric vehicle charging station Wheelchair accessible Toilet with grab rails Higher level toilet Lower bathroom sink Emergency cord in bathroom sun loungers or beach chairs Walking tours Bike tours Tour or class about local culture Parking Pets allowed Tennis Court Garden Terrace Non-smoking rooms Fishing Facilities for disabled guests Skiing Family rooms Free parking internet services Canoeing Hiking Cycling Heating Horse riding wifi Ski school Free WiFi Key access Fire extinguishers bicycle rental use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation is disinfected between stays staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities shared stationery such as printed menus magazines pens and paper removed hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas process in place to check health of guests first aid kit available cashless payment available physical distancing rules followed invoice provided all plates cutlery glasses and other tableware have been sanitized guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay.

Is there parking at Haus Khlemele?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Haus Khlemele.

How can I book Haus Khlemele?

You can check rates and availability for Haus Khlemele through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Udine

Not sure if Haus Khlemele is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Villa Rosetta

Featuring a swimming pool, a garden, a restaurant and views of the garden, Villa rosetta appartamenti is located in Scru...

View Hotel β†’
$
Villa Tre Pini

Set in Lignano Sabbiadoro, 1.1 km from Lignano Pineta Beach and 1.3 km from Lignano Riviera Beach, Villa Tre Pini offers...

View Hotel β†’
$
Villa Tiziano

Set in Lignano Sabbiadoro, 1.3 km from Lignano Pineta Beach and 1.4 km from Lignano Riviera Beach, Villa Tiziano offers ...

View Hotel β†’
$
Villa Susanna

Located in Lignano Sabbiadoro, 3 km from Parco Zoo Punta Verde and 1.1 km from AquaSplash Water Park, Villa Susanna offe...

View Hotel β†’