Harlinger Lodge

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
8 Harlinger Street Woolwich
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
3.7 km
to Thames River
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Harlinger Lodge
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Harlinger Lodge

In London (Greenwich)Location : With a stay at Harlinger Lodge in London (Greenwich), you ll be within a 15-minute drive of O2 Arena and ExCeL Exhibition Centre. This guesthouse is 7 mi (11.3 km) from Tower of London and 7.1 mi (11.4 km) from Tower Bridge.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 5 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards and cash Special Instructions :

Why Choose Harlinger Lodge?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 3.7 km of Thames River

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Harlinger Lodge

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Thames River3.7 km
Arena3.9 km
mi Greenwich Park4.2 km
mi ExCeL Exhibition Centre4.5 km
mi Cutty Sark4.8 km
mi London Stadium9.7 km
mi Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park9.8 km
mi Victoria Park9.9 km
mi Westfield Stratford City10.3 km
mi Brick Lane10.7 km
mi Financial District11.1 km
mi Old Spitalfields Market11.2 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Tower of London11.3 km
mi Tower Bridge11.4 km
mi Sky Garden12.4 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ’† Wellness & Recreation

Free self parking Multilingual staff Garden Smoke-free property Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Harlinger Lodge

Where is Harlinger Lodge located?

Harlinger Lodge is located at 8 Harlinger Street Woolwich .

What star rating is Harlinger Lodge?

Harlinger Lodge is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Harlinger Lodge offer?

Amenities include: Free self parking Multilingual staff Garden Smoke-free property Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Harlinger Lodge?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Harlinger Lodge.

How can I book Harlinger Lodge?

You can check rates and availability for Harlinger Lodge through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Harlinger Lodge is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’