Happy Clam 3 Br Cottage

β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Standard πŸ“ Gulf Shores, Alabama, United States
457 East 2Nd Ave
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
0/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Gulf Shores, Alabama
Location
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Happy Clam 3 Br Cottage
0-star Standard hotel • Gulf Shores, Alabama, United States

About Happy Clam 3 Br Cottage

Located in Gulf Shores in the Alabama region, Happy Clam home features a patio. The air-conditioned accommodation is 1.1 km from Gulf State Park Beach Pavillion, and guests benefit from private parking available on site and free WiFi.

This holiday home is equipped with 3 bedrooms, a kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave, a TV, a seating area and 2 bathrooms equipped with a shower.

A childrens playground is available on site and cycling can be enjoyed within close proximity of the holiday home.

Gulf State Park Fishing Pier is 1.8 km from Happy Clam home, while Alabama Gulf Coast Zoo is 2.5 km away. Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.
Guests must be 25 years of age or older to check-in and must be staying at the property.

Why Choose Happy Clam 3 Br Cottage?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ’†
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
πŸ‹οΈ
Keep Active
Well-equipped fitness center for your workout routine
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

ATM/cash machine on site Non-smoking throughout Tennis Court wifi internet services Massage Free WiFi children's playground Air conditioning use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus Heating grocery deliveries Fishing Pets allowed Fitness centre Free parking physical distancing rules followed BBQ facilities Private parking Cycling staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities Parking Non-smoking rooms On-site parking wifi available in all areas Golf course (within 3 km) Fire extinguishers Hiking cashless payment available linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Happy Clam 3 Br Cottage

Where is Happy Clam 3 Br Cottage located?

Happy Clam 3 Br Cottage is located at 457 East 2Nd Ave .

What star rating is Happy Clam 3 Br Cottage?

Happy Clam 3 Br Cottage is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Gulf Shores, Alabama, United States.

What amenities does Happy Clam 3 Br Cottage offer?

Amenities include: ATM/cash machine on site Non-smoking throughout Tennis Court wifi internet services Massage Free WiFi children's playground Air conditioning use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus Heating grocery deliveries Fishing Pets allowed Fitness centre Free parking physical distancing rules followed BBQ facilities Private parking Cycling staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities Parking Non-smoking rooms On-site parking wifi available in all areas Golf course (within 3 km) Fire extinguishers Hiking cashless payment available linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines.

Is there parking at Happy Clam 3 Br Cottage?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Happy Clam 3 Br Cottage.

How can I book Happy Clam 3 Br Cottage?

You can check rates and availability for Happy Clam 3 Br Cottage through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Gulf Shores, Alabama

Not sure if Happy Clam 3 Br Cottage is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Turquoise Place Unit 1008d

Situated in Orange Beach, 2.7 km from Terry Cove Beach and 3.2 km from Adventure Island, Turquoise Place Unit 1008D offe...

View Hotel β†’
$
Turquoise Place D2204

Situated 100 metres from Orange Beach, 3.4 km from Adventure Island and 5 km from Orange Beach Waterfront Park, Turquois...

View Hotel β†’
$
Turquoise Place D2206

Turquoise Place D2206 is situated in Orange Beach, 80 metres from Orange Beach, 3.4 km from Adventure Island, and 5 km f...

View Hotel β†’
$
Turquoise Place D2207

Set 80 metres from Orange Beach, 3.4 km from Adventure Island and 5 km from Orange Beach Waterfront Park, Turquoise Plac...

View Hotel β†’