Hampton Inn & Suites Houston Medical Ctr Reliant Park

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ Houston, Texas, United States
1715 Old Spanish Trail HoustonTexas 77054
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Houston, Texas
Location
🚢
0.3 km
to The Woman s Hospital of Texas
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
Hampton Inn & Suites Houston Medical Ctr Reliant Park
2-star Budget hotel • Houston, Texas, United States

About Hampton Inn & Suites Houston Medical Ctr Reliant Park

In Houston (Texas Medical Center)Location : With a stay at Hampton Inn & Suites Houston Medical Center NRG Park in Houston (Texas Medical Center), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of MD Anderson Cancer Center and NRG Stadium. This hotel is 5.4 mi (8.7 km) from Toyota Center and 5.9 mi (9.5 km) from Minute Maid Park.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 120 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Wired and wireless Internet access is complimentary, while DVD players and cable programming provide entertainment. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and hair dryers.Dining : A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cashPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.

Why Choose Hampton Inn & Suites Houston Medical Ctr Reliant Park?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
🏊
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
πŸ’†
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
πŸ‹οΈ
Keep Active
Well-equipped fitness center for your workout routine
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.3 km of The Woman s Hospital of Texas

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Hampton Inn & Suites Houston Medical Ctr Reliant Park

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

The Woman s Hospital of Texas0.3 km
mi NRG Center1.6 km
McNair Campus1.6 km
mi NRG Park1.7 km
mi Texas Children s Hospital1.7 km
Luke s Medical Center1.7 km
mi NRG Stadium1.8 km
Lukes Health Baylor College Of Medicine Medical Center1.8 km
mi Hermann Park1.8 km
mi MD Anderson Cancer Center1.9 km
mi Houston Methodist Hospital1.9 km
mi NRG Arena1.9 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Houston Zoo2.9 km
mi Rice Stadium2.9 km
mi Rice University3.4 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Dry cleaning/laundry service Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Wheelchair accessible Express check-in Wheelchair-accessible van parking Meeting rooms Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator Swimming pool Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Wheelchair-accessible fitness center Free WiFi Wheelchair-accessible pool Braille or raised signage Number of outdoor pools - 1 Well-lit path to entrance Assistive listening devices available In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible parking Stair-free path to entrance Free newspapers in lobby Express check-out Roll-in shower (in select rooms) Business center Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) 24-hour front desk 24-hour fitness facilities Daily Free continental breakfast Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center Luggage storage Safe-deposit box at front desk Free breakfast Smoke-free property Coffee/tea in common areas Laundry facilities elevator Conference space Self parking (surcharge) Conference space size (feet) - 378

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Hampton Inn & Suites Houston Medical Ctr Reliant Park

Where is Hampton Inn & Suites Houston Medical Ctr Reliant Park located?

Hampton Inn & Suites Houston Medical Ctr Reliant Park is located at 1715 Old Spanish Trail HoustonTexas 77054 .

What star rating is Hampton Inn & Suites Houston Medical Ctr Reliant Park?

Hampton Inn & Suites Houston Medical Ctr Reliant Park is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in Houston, Texas, United States.

What amenities does Hampton Inn & Suites Houston Medical Ctr Reliant Park offer?

Amenities include: Dry cleaning/laundry service Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Wheelchair accessible Express check-in Wheelchair-accessible van parking Meeting rooms Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator Swimming pool Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Wheelchair-accessible fitness center Free WiFi Wheelchair-accessible pool Braille or raised signage Number of outdoor pools - 1 Well-lit path to entrance Assistive listening devices available In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible parking Stair-free path to entrance Free newspapers in lobby Express check-out Roll-in shower (in select rooms) Business center Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) 24-hour front desk 24-hour fitness facilities Daily Free continental breakfast Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center Luggage storage Safe-deposit box at front desk Free breakfast Smoke-free property Coffee/tea in common areas Laundry facilities elevator Conference space Self parking (surcharge) Conference space size (feet) - 378.

Is there parking at Hampton Inn & Suites Houston Medical Ctr Reliant Park?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Hampton Inn & Suites Houston Medical Ctr Reliant Park.

How can I book Hampton Inn & Suites Houston Medical Ctr Reliant Park?

You can check rates and availability for Hampton Inn & Suites Houston Medical Ctr Reliant Park through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Houston, Texas

Not sure if Hampton Inn & Suites Houston Medical Ctr Reliant Park is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
East Downtown Private Restored Historic Apartment

Featuring air-conditioned accommodation with a patio, East Downtown Private Restored Historic Apartment is located in Ho...

View Hotel β†’
$
Excellent Galleria Experience HPLE

Boasting a hot tub, Excellent Galleria Experience HPLE is situated in Houston. The air-conditioned accommodation is 2.4 ...

View Hotel β†’
$
Energy Corridor, Sugar Land, Hwy 6, Memorial Hospital - Loma Paseo

Set in Houston, 10 km from Constellation Field, 15 km from Smart Financial Centre and 19 km from CityCentre Plaza, Energ...

View Hotel β†’
$
East Downtown Treetop Terrace

East Downtown Treetop Terrace, a property with a garden and a terrace, is located in Houston, 4.8 km from University of ...

View Hotel β†’