Hampton Inn & Suites Camarillo

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ California, Maryland, United States
50 W. Daily Drive 50 93010 Camarillo CamarilloCalifornia 93010
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
California, Maryland
Location
🚢
0.9 km
to Camarillo Premium Outlets
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
Hampton Inn & Suites Camarillo
2-star Budget hotel • California, Maryland, United States

About Hampton Inn & Suites Camarillo

Near Camarillo Premium OutletsLocation : Located in Camarillo, Hampton Inn And Suites Camarillo is within a 5-minute drive of Camarillo Premium Outlets and Cantara Cellars. This hotel is 12.9 mi (20.8 km) from Ventura Harbor and 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from WWII Aviation Museum.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 116 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and LED televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls.Dining : A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedBe prepared: check the latest COVID-19 travel requirements and measures in place for this destination before you travel. Special Instructions : An adult age 18 or older must assume all liability for the booking. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.

Why Choose Hampton Inn & Suites Camarillo?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
🏊
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
πŸ’†
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
πŸ‹οΈ
Keep Active
Well-equipped fitness center for your workout routine
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍽️
Dining On-Site
Enjoy delicious meals without leaving the hotel
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.9 km of Camarillo Premium Outlets

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Hampton Inn & Suites Camarillo

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Camarillo Premium Outlets0.9 km
mi Cantara Cellars3.3 km
mi WWII Aviation Museum3.6 km
mi Friends of the Camarillo Library Bookstore6.6 km
mi Camarillo Public Library6.6 km
John s Pleasant Valley Hospital6.7 km
mi Camarillo Ranch7.2 km
mi Sterling Hills Golf Club7.2 km
mi Advantage Hospitalists9.3 km
John s Regional Medical Center9.6 km
mi Camarillo Springs Golf Course10.1 km
mi Camarillo Grove Park11.2 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi California Welcome Center11.7 km
mi Mullin Automotive Museum13.8 km
mi Chandler Vintage Museum of Transportation and Wildlife13.8 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Television in common areas Accessible bathroom Roll-in shower Wheelchair accessible parking Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk Wedding services In-room accessibility Assistive listening devices available Wheelchair-accessible van parking Braille or raised signage Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Wheelchair-accessible pool Wheelchair-accessible fitness center Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant Coffee/tea in common areas Number of outdoor pools - 1 Number of spa tubs - 1 elevator Fitness facilities Well-lit path to entrance Stair-free path to entrance 24-hour front desk Conference space Free breakfast Express check-out Dry cleaning/laundry service Free WiFi Self parking (surcharge) Smoke-free property Wheelchair accessible Safe-deposit box at front desk Conference space size (meters) - 130 Number of meeting rooms - 1 Luggage storage Proposal/romance packages available Free Buffet Breakfast 24-hour business center Conference space size (feet) - 1400 Conference center Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Laundry facilities Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Hampton Inn & Suites Camarillo

Where is Hampton Inn & Suites Camarillo located?

Hampton Inn & Suites Camarillo is located at 50 W. Daily Drive 50 93010 Camarillo CamarilloCalifornia 93010 .

What star rating is Hampton Inn & Suites Camarillo?

Hampton Inn & Suites Camarillo is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in California, Maryland, United States.

What amenities does Hampton Inn & Suites Camarillo offer?

Amenities include: Television in common areas Accessible bathroom Roll-in shower Wheelchair accessible parking Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk Wedding services In-room accessibility Assistive listening devices available Wheelchair-accessible van parking Braille or raised signage Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Wheelchair-accessible pool Wheelchair-accessible fitness center Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant Coffee/tea in common areas Number of outdoor pools - 1 Number of spa tubs - 1 elevator Fitness facilities Well-lit path to entrance Stair-free path to entrance 24-hour front desk Conference space Free breakfast Express check-out Dry cleaning/laundry service Free WiFi Self parking (surcharge) Smoke-free property Wheelchair accessible Safe-deposit box at front desk Conference space size (meters) - 130 Number of meeting rooms - 1 Luggage storage Proposal/romance packages available Free Buffet Breakfast 24-hour business center Conference space size (feet) - 1400 Conference center Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Laundry facilities Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center.

Is there parking at Hampton Inn & Suites Camarillo?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Hampton Inn & Suites Camarillo.

How can I book Hampton Inn & Suites Camarillo?

You can check rates and availability for Hampton Inn & Suites Camarillo through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in California, Maryland

Not sure if Hampton Inn & Suites Camarillo is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
SpringHill Suites by Marriott San Jose Fremont

Set in Fremont, 21 km from San Jose Convention Center, SpringHill Suites by Marriott San Jose Fremont offers accommodati...

View Hotel β†’
$
Snowflower #68 Condo

Set in Mammoth Lakes, just 9 km from Mammoth Mountain, Snowflower #68 Condo offers accommodation with free WiFi. The ap...

View Hotel β†’
$
Snowflower #74 Condo

Set in Mammoth Lakes, Snowflower #74 Condo offers accommodation with a balcony and free WiFi. Boasting free private park...

View Hotel β†’
$
Snowflower #81 Condo

Snowflower #81 Condo offers accommodation in Mammoth Lakes, 9 km from Mammoth Mountain. This property offers access to a...

View Hotel β†’