Hammersmith Lifestyle

β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Standard πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
55 Weltje Road
⭐
0/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
1.1 km
to Hammersmith Apollo
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Hammersmith Lifestyle
0-star Standard hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Hammersmith Lifestyle

Near Hammersmith ApolloLocation : With a stay at Hammersmith Studios in London (Hammersmith), you ll be within a 10-minute drive of Kensington High Street and Hammersmith Apollo. This property is 2 mi (3.2 km) from Westfield London Shopping Centre and 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from Stamford Bridge Stadium.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 9 guestrooms.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed.

Why Choose Hammersmith Lifestyle?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1.1 km of Hammersmith Apollo
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Hammersmith Lifestyle

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Hammersmith Apollo1.1 km
mi Kensington High Street2.6 km
mi Westfield London Shopping Centre2.9 km
mi Cromwell Road3 km
mi Stamford Bridge Stadium4.1 km
mi Kensington Gardens4.2 km
mi Kensington Palace4.2 km
mi Natural History Museum4.7 km
mi Royal Albert Hall4.7 km
mi Hyde Park4.8 km
mi Victoria and Albert Museum4.8 km
mi Imperial College London5.3 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi London Science Museum5.5 km
mi Harrods5.5 km
mi Piccadilly6.6 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Smoke-free property Multilingual staff Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Hammersmith Lifestyle

Where is Hammersmith Lifestyle located?

Hammersmith Lifestyle is located at 55 Weltje Road .

What star rating is Hammersmith Lifestyle?

Hammersmith Lifestyle is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Hammersmith Lifestyle offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Multilingual staff Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Hammersmith Lifestyle?

Parking information for Hammersmith Lifestyle is available on the booking page.

How can I book Hammersmith Lifestyle?

You can check rates and availability for Hammersmith Lifestyle through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Hammersmith Lifestyle is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’