Guesthouse Stepney Green

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Tower Hamlets Tower HamletsLondon E1 3JJ
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
1.6 km
to Brick Lane
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Guesthouse Stepney Green
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Guesthouse Stepney Green

In London (Tower Hamlets)Location : With a stay at Guesthouse Stepney Green in London (Tower Hamlets), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of The Gherkin and Brick Lane. This guesthouse is 2 mi (3.2 km) from Tower of London and 2 mi (3.3 km) from Liverpool Street.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 4 guestrooms. Shared bathrooms are provided.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed. No onsite parking is available. Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions.

Why Choose Guesthouse Stepney Green?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1.6 km of Brick Lane
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Guesthouse Stepney Green

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Brick Lane1.6 km
mi Financial District2.1 km
mi The Gherkin2.8 km
mi Liverpool Street2.8 km
mi Tower Bridge3.2 km
mi Tower of London3.3 km
mi Barbican Arts Centre3.6 km
mi Museum of London3.8 km
mi Borough Market3.9 km
mi The Shard4 km
Paul s Cathedral4 km
mi London Bridge4.1 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Globe Theatre4.2 km
mi London Stadium4.5 km
mi Tate Modern4.6 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Smoke-free property Multilingual staff Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Guesthouse Stepney Green

Where is Guesthouse Stepney Green located?

Guesthouse Stepney Green is located at Tower Hamlets Tower HamletsLondon E1 3JJ .

What star rating is Guesthouse Stepney Green?

Guesthouse Stepney Green is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Guesthouse Stepney Green offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Multilingual staff Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Guesthouse Stepney Green?

Parking information for Guesthouse Stepney Green is available on the booking page.

How can I book Guesthouse Stepney Green?

You can check rates and availability for Guesthouse Stepney Green through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Guesthouse Stepney Green is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’