Grove Guest House

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
153 Earlham Grove Forest Gate Earlham GroveLondon E7 9AP
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
2.2 km
to Westfield Stratford City
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
Grove Guest House
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Grove Guest House

In London (Newham)Location : With a stay at Grove Guest House in London (Newham), you ll be within a 15-minute drive of ExCeL Exhibition Centre and O2 Arena. This guesthouse is 5.5 mi (8.9 km) from Tower of London and 5.7 mi (9.2 km) from Tower Bridge.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 2 guestrooms.Dining : Breakfast is available for a fee.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts cash Special Instructions :

Why Choose Grove Guest House?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 2.2 km of Westfield Stratford City

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Grove Guest House

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Westfield Stratford City2.2 km
mi Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park2.6 km
mi London Stadium3 km
mi Victoria Park4.2 km
mi ExCeL Exhibition Centre6.3 km
mi Thames River6.4 km
mi Financial District8 km
mi Old Spitalfields Market8.3 km
mi Brick Lane8.5 km
mi Liverpool Street8.8 km
mi Tower of London8.9 km
mi Sky Garden9 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Tower Bridge9.2 km
mi The Gherkin9.3 km
mi Borough Market9.7 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Cycling nearby Smoke-free property Luggage storage elevator Free self parking 24-hour front desk Breakfast available (surcharge) Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Grove Guest House

Where is Grove Guest House located?

Grove Guest House is located at 153 Earlham Grove Forest Gate Earlham GroveLondon E7 9AP .

What star rating is Grove Guest House?

Grove Guest House is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Grove Guest House offer?

Amenities include: Cycling nearby Smoke-free property Luggage storage elevator Free self parking 24-hour front desk Breakfast available (surcharge) Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Grove Guest House?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Grove Guest House.

How can I book Grove Guest House?

You can check rates and availability for Grove Guest House through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Grove Guest House is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’