Grouse Creek Motel

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ British Columbia, Canada
9414 King George Highway SurreyBritish Columbia V3V 5W3
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
British Columbia
Location
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Grouse Creek Motel
2-star Budget hotel • British Columbia, Canada

About Grouse Creek Motel

George Point Inn is centrally located in Surrey, and offers spacious guest rooms. Vancouver city centre is 30 minutes away.
Visitors can board the SkyTrain at Surrey Central, less than five minutes away, to quickly commute to other parts of Vancouver.

Rooms at this quiet motel have free Wi-Fi and cable TV.

Bear Creek Park, home of the Bear Creek Park Train and Mini Golf Course, as well as the Surrey Art Gallery, is just over 1 kilometer away. The Surrey Museum is 14.5 kilometers away from George Point Inn. Vancouver International Airport is just over a half hour from the motel. A damage deposit of CAD 300 is required on arrival. This will be collected by credit card. You should be reimbursed on check-out. Your deposit will be refunded in full via credit card, subject to an inspection of the property.
Upon check-in photo identification and credit card is required. All special requests are subject to availability upon check-in. Special requests cannot be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.

Grouse Creek Motel requires a major credit card upon check-in.

Why Choose Grouse Creek Motel?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in British Columbia
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in British Columbia, Canada

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Parking 24-hour front desk Non-smoking rooms Laundry Facilities for disabled guests Family rooms Free parking internet services Heating Fax/photocopying wifi Free WiFi Air conditioning vending machine (drinks) vending machine (snacks) parking on site Private parking wifi available in all areas

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Grouse Creek Motel

Where is Grouse Creek Motel located?

Grouse Creek Motel is located at 9414 King George Highway SurreyBritish Columbia V3V 5W3 .

What star rating is Grouse Creek Motel?

Grouse Creek Motel is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in British Columbia, Canada.

What amenities does Grouse Creek Motel offer?

Amenities include: Parking 24-hour front desk Non-smoking rooms Laundry Facilities for disabled guests Family rooms Free parking internet services Heating Fax/photocopying wifi Free WiFi Air conditioning vending machine (drinks) vending machine (snacks) parking on site Private parking wifi available in all areas.

Is there parking at Grouse Creek Motel?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Grouse Creek Motel.

How can I book Grouse Creek Motel?

You can check rates and availability for Grouse Creek Motel through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in British Columbia

Not sure if Grouse Creek Motel is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Dancing Bear Inn Hostel

Located in beautiful British Columbia CANADA, The Dancing Bear Inn Hostel is located near restaurants, cafes, walks and ...

View Hotel β†’
$
Market Pavilion By Bill

Situated in the centre of Whistler, within 5 km of Alpha Lake Park and 26 km of Whistler Olympic Park, Market Pavilion b...

View Hotel β†’
$
Logden Lodge

Located in Nelson in the British Columbia region, Logden Lodge provides accommodation with free WiFi and free private pa...

View Hotel β†’
$
Lake Placid Lodge

Located in Whistler, 700 metres from Alpha Lake Park and 7.9 km from Nicklaus North Golf Course, Lake Placid Lodge provi...

View Hotel β†’