Ground Level at Playa Del Sol #153

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada
654 Cook Road
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
Kelowna, British Columbia
Location
🚢
0.1 km
to Columbia Mountains
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Ground Level at Playa Del Sol #153
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada

About Ground Level at Playa Del Sol #153

In Kelowna (South Pandosy)Location : With a stay at this vacation home in Kelowna (South Pandosy), you ll be steps from Columbia Mountains and 4 minutes by foot from Okanagan Lake. This vacation home is 2 mi (3.3 km) from Kelowna General Hospital and 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from Waterfront Park.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned vacation home, featuring a kitchen with an oven and a stovetop. There s a private balcony. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave and a washer/dryer.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed Special Instructions : The check-in location differs from the property location. To check in, go to at the apartment To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions.

Why Choose Ground Level at Playa Del Sol #153?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
🏊
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
πŸ‹οΈ
Keep Active
Well-equipped fitness center for your workout routine
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.1 km of Columbia Mountains

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Ground Level at Playa Del Sol #153

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Columbia Mountains0.1 km
mi Okanagan Lake0.3 km
mi Rotary Beach Park0.5 km
Gyro Beach Park1.1 km
O Adventure and Fitness Centre1.2 km
mi Michaelbrook Ranch Golf Club1.6 km
mi Father Pandosy Mission1.8 km
mi Okanagan College2.1 km
mi Mission Creek Golf Club3.6 km
mi Guisachan Heritage Park3.7 km
mi Kelowna General Hospital3.9 km
mi Tantalus Vineyards4.2 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Okanagan Lake Bridge5 km
mi Fintry Estate & Provincial Park4.7 km
mi Summerhill Pyramid Winery5.1 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

🍽️ Dining & Drinks

Games Billiards or pool table Swimming pool Free WiFi Barbecue grill(s) Number of outdoor pools - 1 Laundry facilities Sauna Internet access Free self parking Fitness facilities Terrace

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Ground Level at Playa Del Sol #153

Where is Ground Level at Playa Del Sol #153 located?

Ground Level at Playa Del Sol #153 is located at 654 Cook Road .

What star rating is Ground Level at Playa Del Sol #153?

Ground Level at Playa Del Sol #153 is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada.

What amenities does Ground Level at Playa Del Sol #153 offer?

Amenities include: Games Billiards or pool table Swimming pool Free WiFi Barbecue grill(s) Number of outdoor pools - 1 Laundry facilities Sauna Internet access Free self parking Fitness facilities Terrace.

Is there parking at Ground Level at Playa Del Sol #153?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Ground Level at Playa Del Sol #153.

How can I book Ground Level at Playa Del Sol #153?

You can check rates and availability for Ground Level at Playa Del Sol #153 through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Kelowna, British Columbia

Not sure if Ground Level at Playa Del Sol #153 is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Bed & Breakfast Scenic Canyon Ranch And Retreat

<p><b>Property Location</b> <br />Located in Kelowna (Black Mountain), Scenic Canyon Ranch Bed a...

View Hotel β†’
$
Lake View House In Kelowna

Set in Kelowna on Knox Mountain, Royal Pine Lake View Suite features a sun terrace and views of the mountain. Sun Hill w...

View Hotel β†’
$
Kirschner Mountain Suite

This beautiful, large and private suite is 10 min to Orchard Park Mall, 15 min to Downtown, 4 min to Black Mountain Golf...

View Hotel β†’
$
High Rim Vacation Suites

Featuring free WiFi, High Rim Vacation Suite offers pet-friendly accommodation in Kelowna, 15 km from the city centre. F...

View Hotel β†’