π¨
Grand Luis Mountain Resort
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Bohol, Philippines
About Grand Luis Mountain Resort
Near Cathedral of San JoseLocation : Located in Dauis, G s Grand Resort and Convention Center is within a 5-minute drive of Bohol National Museum and Cathedral of San Jose. This resort is 8.4 mi (13.5 km) from Alona Beach and 9 mi (14.5 km) from Virgin Island.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 8 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers and ceiling fans, and housekeeping is provided daily.Dining : Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at FREE BBQ AND BEER, a restaurant which specializes in Filipino cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily for a fee.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted Special Instructions : The front desk is open daily from 6 AM - 10 PM. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 10 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Why Choose Grand Luis Mountain Resort?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
π
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
π
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
π³
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
βοΈ
Airport Transfers
Convenient airport shuttle service for stress-free arrival
π
Prime Location
Within 3.1 km of Cathedral of San Jose
π What's Nearby β Distances from Grand Luis Mountain Resort
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Cathedral of San Jose3.1 km
mi
Bohol National Museum3.2 km
mi
Lite Port Center4 km
mi
Tagbilaran Wharf4.2 km
mi
San Isidro Beach4.2 km
mi
Spanish Belfry5.3 km
mi
Panglao Beach5.8 km
mi
Hinagdanan Cave6.5 km
mi
Baclayon Church8.2 km
mi
White Beach9.8 km
mi
Dumaluan Beach9.9 km
mi
Momo Beach12.4 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Alburquerque Church and Convent13 km
mi
Alona Beach13.5 km
mi
Doljo Beach13.7 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Number of bars/lounges - 1 Number of spa tubs - 1 Number of poolside bars - 1 Number of outdoor pools - 1 Garden In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Free newspapers in lobby Tours/ticket assistance Airport transportation (surcharge) Luggage storage Indoor tennis courts - 1 24-hour front desk Breakfast available (surcharge) Barbecue grill(s) Spa services on site Snack bar/deli Laundry facilities Free self parking Terrace Bicycle rentals on site Concierge services Dry cleaning/laundry service Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Number of meeting rooms - 1 Bicycle on site Free WiFi
π Explore More in Bohol
β Frequently Asked Questions About Grand Luis Mountain Resort
Where is Grand Luis Mountain Resort located?
Grand Luis Mountain Resort is located at Silent Hill Mariveles Panglao Island MarivelesPanglao Island6339 Dauis .
What star rating is Grand Luis Mountain Resort?
Grand Luis Mountain Resort is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Bohol, Philippines.
What amenities does Grand Luis Mountain Resort offer?
Amenities include: Number of bars/lounges - 1 Number of spa tubs - 1 Number of poolside bars - 1 Number of outdoor pools - 1 Garden In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Free newspapers in lobby Tours/ticket assistance Airport transportation (surcharge) Luggage storage Indoor tennis courts - 1 24-hour front desk Breakfast available (surcharge) Barbecue grill(s) Spa services on site Snack bar/deli Laundry facilities Free self parking Terrace Bicycle rentals on site Concierge services Dry cleaning/laundry service Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Number of meeting rooms - 1 Bicycle on site Free WiFi.
Is there parking at Grand Luis Mountain Resort?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Grand Luis Mountain Resort.
How can I book Grand Luis Mountain Resort?
You can check rates and availability for Grand Luis Mountain Resort through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Bohol
Not sure if Grand Luis Mountain Resort is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Kim's Garden
Kims Garden is located in Anda in the Bohol Region. Nestled within private tropical gardens, this property is set 100 km...
View Hotel β
JMC Residence
Located in Tagbilaran City, within 11 km of Hinagdanan Cave and 39 km of Tarsier Conservation Area, JMC Residence provid...
View Hotel β