Golden Sunrise
About Golden Sunrise
The holiday home features 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, bed linen, towels, a TV with cable channels, a dining area, a fully equipped kitchen, and a balcony with sea views.
Cycling can be enjoyed nearby.
Gulf State Park Fishing Pier is 6.7 km from the holiday home, while The Park at OWA is 22 km from the property. The nearest airport is Pensacola International Airport, 63 km from Golden Sunrise. Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.
Please inform Golden Sunrise in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.
Guests will receive a rental agreement, which must be signed and returned directly to the property prior to arrival. If the agreement is not received, the guest should contact the property management company at the number on the booking confirmation.
Please note that only registered guests are allowed at the property.
Guests shall abide by the propertys policy. Quiet hours are from 22:00 to 8:00.
Why Choose Golden Sunrise?
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
π Explore More in Gulf Shores, Alabama
β Frequently Asked Questions About Golden Sunrise
Where is Golden Sunrise located?
Golden Sunrise is located at 1506 Sandpiper Lane #7 .
What star rating is Golden Sunrise?
Golden Sunrise is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Gulf Shores, Alabama, United States.
What amenities does Golden Sunrise offer?
Amenities include: Parking Non-smoking rooms Fishing Laundry internet services Windsurfing BBQ facilities Cycling wifi Mini golf Outdoor pool Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout Air conditioning ATM/cash machine on site parking on site wifi available in all areas Outdoor furniture Swimming pool Smoke alarms Fire extinguishers Swimming pool use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation is disinfected between stays staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas contactless check-in/check-out property is cleaned by professional cleaning companies all plates cutlery glasses and other tableware have been sanitized.
Is there parking at Golden Sunrise?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Golden Sunrise.
How can I book Golden Sunrise?
You can check rates and availability for Golden Sunrise through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Gulf Shores, Alabama
Not sure if Golden Sunrise is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Situated in Orange Beach, 2.7 km from Terry Cove Beach and 3.2 km from Adventure Island, Turquoise Place Unit 1008D offe...
View Hotel βSituated 100 metres from Orange Beach, 3.4 km from Adventure Island and 5 km from Orange Beach Waterfront Park, Turquois...
View Hotel βTurquoise Place D2206 is situated in Orange Beach, 80 metres from Orange Beach, 3.4 km from Adventure Island, and 5 km f...
View Hotel βSet 80 metres from Orange Beach, 3.4 km from Adventure Island and 5 km from Orange Beach Waterfront Park, Turquoise Plac...
View Hotel β