Garden Yard Inn Chiangmai

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ Chiang Mai, Thailand
10 4 Ratchadamnoen Rd Soi 5 Soi 5Amphoe Mueang Chiang MaiChiang Mai 50200
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
Chiang Mai
Location
🚢
0.5 km
to Sunday Walking Street Market
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
Garden Yard Inn Chiangmai
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Chiang Mai, Thailand

About Garden Yard Inn Chiangmai

Near Tha Phae GateLocation : With a stay at Garden Yard Inn Chiangmai in Chiang Mai (Old City), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Tha Phae Gate and Chiang Mai University. This hotel is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Chiang Mai Night Bazaar and 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from CentralPlaza Chiang Mai Airport.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 13 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature deep soaking bathtubs and complimentary toiletries.Dining : Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts cash Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.

Why Choose Garden Yard Inn Chiangmai?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
🏊
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.5 km of Sunday Walking Street Market

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Garden Yard Inn Chiangmai

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Sunday Walking Street Market0.5 km
mi Tha Phae Gate0.5 km
mi Chiang Mai City Arts & Cultural Center0.7 km
mi Three Kings Monument0.7 km
mi Wat Chedi Luang0.8 km
mi Wat Chiang Man0.8 km
mi Chiang Mai Gate1 km
mi Wat Phra Singh1 km
mi Riverside1.1 km
mi Chang Puak Gate1.1 km
Consulate General1.2 km
mi Chang Puak Market1.3 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Warorot Market1.3 km
mi Muang Mai Market1.4 km
mi Chiang Mai Night Bazaar1.5 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Terrace Tours/ticket assistance Luggage storage Number of outdoor pools - 1 Free self parking Free WiFi Breakfast available (surcharge) Garden Designated smoking areas 24-hour front desk

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Garden Yard Inn Chiangmai

Where is Garden Yard Inn Chiangmai located?

Garden Yard Inn Chiangmai is located at 10 4 Ratchadamnoen Rd Soi 5 Soi 5Amphoe Mueang Chiang MaiChiang Mai 50200 .

What star rating is Garden Yard Inn Chiangmai?

Garden Yard Inn Chiangmai is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Chiang Mai, Thailand.

What amenities does Garden Yard Inn Chiangmai offer?

Amenities include: Terrace Tours/ticket assistance Luggage storage Number of outdoor pools - 1 Free self parking Free WiFi Breakfast available (surcharge) Garden Designated smoking areas 24-hour front desk.

Is there parking at Garden Yard Inn Chiangmai?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Garden Yard Inn Chiangmai.

How can I book Garden Yard Inn Chiangmai?

You can check rates and availability for Garden Yard Inn Chiangmai through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Chiang Mai

Not sure if Garden Yard Inn Chiangmai is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Urbana 4

The Urbana 4 by Aomie is conveniently located in the popular Mae Hia area. The property features a wide range of facilit...

View Hotel β†’
$
Aster Residence

Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, a fitness centre, and a garden, Aster Residence offers accommodation in Chiang Mai w...

View Hotel β†’
$
At Home Chiang Mai

At Home Chiang Mai is located in the Chang Phueak district of Chiang Mai, 1.8 km from Nimman Haemin. Free WiFi is provid...

View Hotel β†’
$
Baan Nai Wiang

Baan Nai Wiang is a popular choice amongst travelers in Chiang Mai, whether exploring or just passing through. The hotel...

View Hotel β†’