Fortune Motel
About Fortune Motel
Rooms provide microwaves, refrigerators and coffee makers. They also include seating areas and hairdryers. The suites feature kitchens and sofa beds.
Guests at Fortune Motel are offered a sauna and business center. The motel has a barbecue area and meeting room.
Fortune Motel is less than a half mile from the YMCA of Kamloops and river trails. It is within 3 miles of Lake City Casinos and Kamloops Airport. Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.
Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), this property is taking steps to help protect the safety of guests and staff. Certain services and amenities may be reduced or unavailable as a result.
Upon check-in photo identification and credit card is required. All special requests are subject to availability upon check-in. Special requests cannot be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
Please note only dogs and cats under 20kg can be accommodated.
Why Choose Fortune Motel?
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
π Explore More in British Columbia
β Frequently Asked Questions About Fortune Motel
Where is Fortune Motel located?
Fortune Motel is located at Fortune Dr. 654 654 KamloopsBritish Columbia V2B 2K6 .
What star rating is Fortune Motel?
Fortune Motel is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in British Columbia, Canada.
What amenities does Fortune Motel offer?
Amenities include: internet services Pets allowed Heating Air conditioning BBQ facilities Sauna wifi Free WiFi Non-smoking rooms Parking Golf course (within 3 km) Fax/photocopying wifi available in all areas Indoor pool Swimming pool 24-hour front desk Family rooms meeting/banquet facilities Free parking Sun terrace On-site parking Business centre Hot tub/jacuzzi indoor pool (all year) Non-smoking throughout.
Is there parking at Fortune Motel?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Fortune Motel.
How can I book Fortune Motel?
You can check rates and availability for Fortune Motel through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in British Columbia
Not sure if Fortune Motel is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Located in beautiful British Columbia CANADA, The Dancing Bear Inn Hostel is located near restaurants, cafes, walks and ...
View Hotel βSituated in the centre of Whistler, within 5 km of Alpha Lake Park and 26 km of Whistler Olympic Park, Market Pavilion b...
View Hotel βLocated in Nelson in the British Columbia region, Logden Lodge provides accommodation with free WiFi and free private pa...
View Hotel βLocated in Whistler, 700 metres from Alpha Lake Park and 7.9 km from Nicklaus North Golf Course, Lake Placid Lodge provi...
View Hotel β