Family House Hongdae
About Family House Hongdae
Clean and comfortable, all private rooms come with a flat-screen TV. Private bathrooms are equipped with a shower.
Family House Hongdae is a 3-minute walk from the vibrant shops and eateries at Hongdae University area. It is a 10-minute drive from Shinchon and Ihwa Womens University Street, as well as a 20-minute drive from Myeongdong and Namdaemun.
Luggage can be stored at lounge. Please inform Family House Hongdae in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.
At check in, all guests must present a valid passport and proof of on-going travel.
Why Choose Family House Hongdae?
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
π Explore More in Seoul
β Frequently Asked Questions About Family House Hongdae
Where is Family House Hongdae located?
Family House Hongdae is located at 90 World Cup Buk Ro 4 Gil Mapo Gu .
What star rating is Family House Hongdae?
Family House Hongdae is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Seoul, South Korea.
What amenities does Family House Hongdae offer?
Amenities include: Non-smoking rooms internet services Soundproof rooms Heating Fax/photocopying Luggage storage wifi Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout Air conditioning designated smoking area Shared kitchen Lockers shared lounge/TV area wifi available in all areas 24-hour security Key access Smoke alarms CCTV in common areas CCTV outside property Fire extinguishers use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas first aid kit available contactless check-in/check-out cashless payment available physical distancing rules followed invoice provided.
Is there parking at Family House Hongdae?
Parking information for Family House Hongdae is available on the booking page.
How can I book Family House Hongdae?
You can check rates and availability for Family House Hongdae through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Seoul
Not sure if Family House Hongdae is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Located in Seoul, 2.6 km from Changgyeonggung Palace, Hanok Guesthouse Suni offers air-conditioned rooms and a garden. T...
View Hotel βIn the Seodaemun-Gu district of Seoul, close to Hongik University, Hongdae Jinny House 1 has free WiFi and a washing mac...
View Hotel βHo Hometel is located in Seoul just a 10-minute drive from Seoul World Cup Stadium. Free WiFi access is available in all...
View Hotel βHide & Seek Guesthouse has a shared lounge, terrace, a restaurant and bar in Seoul. The property is around 2 km from Cha...
View Hotel β