π¨
Fairfield Inn Myrtle Beach Broadway at the Beach
2-star Budget hotel • Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, United States
About Fairfield Inn Myrtle Beach Broadway at the Beach
Near Broadway at the BeachLocation : With a stay at Fairfield Inn by Marriott Myrtle Beach Broadway at the Beach in Myrtle Beach, you ll be in a shopping district, a 4-minute walk from Ripley s Aquarium and 8 minutes by foot from Broadway at the Beach. This hotel is 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from Myrtle Beach Boardwalk and 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Myrtle Beach Convention Center.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 111 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms have deep soaking bathtubs and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.Dining : A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards; cash is not acceptedPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Why Choose Fairfield Inn Myrtle Beach Broadway at the Beach?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
π
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
ποΈ
Keep Active
Well-equipped fitness center for your workout routine
π
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
π³
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
π
Prime Location
Within 0.2 km of Legends In Concert
π What's Nearby β Distances from Fairfield Inn Myrtle Beach Broadway at the Beach
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Legends In Concert0.2 km
mi
Ripley s Aquarium0.3 km
mi
Broadway at the Beach0.6 km
mi
Wonderworks1 km
mi
Pavilion Nostalgia Park1.1 km
com Field at Pelicans Ballpark1.4 km
mi
Broadway Grand Prix1.8 km
mi
Myrtle Beach Sports Center1.9 km
mi
Myrtle Square Mall Shopping Center2 km
mi
Myrtle Beach Convention Center2 km
mi
Myrtle Waves2.1 km
mi
Myrtle Beach Beaches2.5 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Captain Hook s Adventure Golf2.6 km
mi
Anderson Park3.2 km
mi
Chapin Memorial Park3.3 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Wheelchair accessible path of travel Conference space size (feet) - 297 Bicycle rentals on site 24-hour business center Dry cleaning/laundry service Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Vending machine Wheelchair-accessible van parking Number of meeting rooms - 1 Conference space size (meters) - 27 Change of bed sheets (on request) Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Television in common areas Wheelchair-accessible fitness center Free WiFi Wheelchair-accessible pool Number of spa tubs - 1 Braille or raised signage Number of outdoor pools - 1 Assistive listening devices available Change of towels (on request) In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible parking Free newspapers in lobby Roll-in shower (in select rooms) Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) 24-hour fitness facilities Free continental breakfast Free beach shuttle Free breakfast Express check-out Visual alarms in hallways Business center 24-hour front desk Daily Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property Coffee/tea in common areas Laundry facilities elevator Free self parking Fitness facilities Conference space ATM/banking
π Explore More in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
β Frequently Asked Questions About Fairfield Inn Myrtle Beach Broadway at the Beach
Where is Fairfield Inn Myrtle Beach Broadway at the Beach located?
Fairfield Inn Myrtle Beach Broadway at the Beach is located at 1350 Oleander Drive Myrtle BeachSC 29577 .
What star rating is Fairfield Inn Myrtle Beach Broadway at the Beach?
Fairfield Inn Myrtle Beach Broadway at the Beach is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, United States.
What amenities does Fairfield Inn Myrtle Beach Broadway at the Beach offer?
Amenities include: Wheelchair accessible path of travel Conference space size (feet) - 297 Bicycle rentals on site 24-hour business center Dry cleaning/laundry service Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Vending machine Wheelchair-accessible van parking Number of meeting rooms - 1 Conference space size (meters) - 27 Change of bed sheets (on request) Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Television in common areas Wheelchair-accessible fitness center Free WiFi Wheelchair-accessible pool Number of spa tubs - 1 Braille or raised signage Number of outdoor pools - 1 Assistive listening devices available Change of towels (on request) In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible parking Free newspapers in lobby Roll-in shower (in select rooms) Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) 24-hour fitness facilities Free continental breakfast Free beach shuttle Free breakfast Express check-out Visual alarms in hallways Business center 24-hour front desk Daily Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property Coffee/tea in common areas Laundry facilities elevator Free self parking Fitness facilities Conference space ATM/banking.
Is there parking at Fairfield Inn Myrtle Beach Broadway at the Beach?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Fairfield Inn Myrtle Beach Broadway at the Beach.
How can I book Fairfield Inn Myrtle Beach Broadway at the Beach?
You can check rates and availability for Fairfield Inn Myrtle Beach Broadway at the Beach through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
Not sure if Fairfield Inn Myrtle Beach Broadway at the Beach is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Sea Mist 51206
Situated in Myrtle Beach in the South Carolina region, Sea Mist 51206 has a balcony and sea views. It is located 2.5 km ...
View Hotel β
Sea Mist 50810
Located in Myrtle Beach in the South Carolina region, Sea Mist 50810 features a balcony and sea views. It is situated 50...
View Hotel β
Sea Mist 51001
Featuring sea views, Sea Mist 51001 offers accommodation with a balcony, around 2.5 km from Myrtle Beach Boardwalk. It i...
View Hotel β
Sea Mist 51012
Situated in Myrtle Beach in the South Carolina region, Holiday Home in Myrtle Beach 51012 has a balcony and sea views. I...
View Hotel β