Entire Family Apartment In Maida Vale

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Lanark Road
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
1.5 km
to Lord s Cricket Ground
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Entire Family Apartment In Maida Vale
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Entire Family Apartment In Maida Vale

In London (City of Westminster)Location : Located in London (City of Westminster), this apartment is within a 10-minute drive of Marble Arch and Hyde Park. This apartment is 2.3 mi (3.8 km) from Oxford Street and 3.4 mi (5.5 km) from The British Museum.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. A flat-screen television along with a DVD player are provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include a desk and a separate sitting area.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cardsPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property A cleaning fee of GBP 70 is included in the room rate. Special Instructions : To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation.

Why Choose Entire Family Apartment In Maida Vale?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1.5 km of Lord s Cricket Ground
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Entire Family Apartment In Maida Vale

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Lord s Cricket Ground1.5 km
mi Regent s Park2.4 km
mi ZSL London Zoo2.6 km
mi Baker Street2.6 km
mi Sherlock Holmes Museum2.7 km
mi Kensington Gardens2.8 km
mi Hyde Park2.9 km
mi Marble Arch2.9 km
mi Madame Tussauds Wax Museum3 km
mi Park Lane3 km
mi Portobello Road Market3 km
mi Marylebone High Street3.4 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Camden Markets3.7 km
mi Kensington Palace3.8 km
mi Bond Street3.8 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Smoke-free property Laundry facilities Luggage storage Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Entire Family Apartment In Maida Vale

Where is Entire Family Apartment In Maida Vale located?

Entire Family Apartment In Maida Vale is located at Lanark Road .

What star rating is Entire Family Apartment In Maida Vale?

Entire Family Apartment In Maida Vale is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Entire Family Apartment In Maida Vale offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Laundry facilities Luggage storage Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Entire Family Apartment In Maida Vale?

Parking information for Entire Family Apartment In Maida Vale is available on the booking page.

How can I book Entire Family Apartment In Maida Vale?

You can check rates and availability for Entire Family Apartment In Maida Vale through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Entire Family Apartment In Maida Vale is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’