Ellens Resort Annex

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ Boracay Island, Philippines
Station 2 Balabag Malay Malay Balabag5608 Boracay Island
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Boracay Island
Location
🚢
0.1 km
to Budget Mart
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Ellens Resort Annex
2-star Budget hotel • Boracay Island, Philippines

About Ellens Resort Annex

Near D Mall BoracayLocation : When you stay at Ellen s Resort Annex in Boracay Island, you ll be near the beach, within a 5-minute walk of D Mall Boracay and Budget Mart. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from White Beach and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Station 2.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 6 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, housekeeping is provided daily, and irons/ironing boards can be requested.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts cashPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : The front desk is open daily from 6 AM - 10 PM. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival. To enter the island, all guests must present a printed copy of their hotel booking reservation.

Why Choose Ellens Resort Annex?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
✈️
Airport Transfers
Convenient airport shuttle service for stress-free arrival
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.1 km of Budget Mart

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Ellens Resort Annex

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Budget Mart0.1 km
mi D Mall Boracay0.2 km
mi Department of Tourism Boracay Field Office0.3 km
mi White Beach0.4 km
mi Bulabog Beach0.6 km
mi Talipapa Market0.7 km
mi Holy Rosary Church0.9 km
mi Willy s Rock1.1 km
mi Dead Forest1.3 km
mi Tulubhan Beach1.8 km
mi Lagutan Beach1.9 km
mi Happy Dreamland1.9 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Airport transportation (surcharge) Smoke-free property Laundry facilities Tours/ticket assistance Front desk (limited hours) Terrace Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Ellens Resort Annex

Where is Ellens Resort Annex located?

Ellens Resort Annex is located at Station 2 Balabag Malay Malay Balabag5608 Boracay Island .

What star rating is Ellens Resort Annex?

Ellens Resort Annex is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in Boracay Island, Philippines.

What amenities does Ellens Resort Annex offer?

Amenities include: Airport transportation (surcharge) Smoke-free property Laundry facilities Tours/ticket assistance Front desk (limited hours) Terrace Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Ellens Resort Annex?

Parking information for Ellens Resort Annex is available on the booking page.

How can I book Ellens Resort Annex?

You can check rates and availability for Ellens Resort Annex through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Boracay Island

Not sure if Ellens Resort Annex is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Villa Kaloo

The 5-star Villa Kaloo offers comfort and convenience whether you''re on business or holiday in Boracay Island. The hote...

View Hotel β†’
$
Villa Gabriel

Ideally located in the prime touristic area of Diniwid, Casa Gabriel promises a relaxing and wonderful visit. The hotel ...

View Hotel β†’
$
Unit 306 Alta Vista de Boracay by David

Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, a terrace, a restaurant and a bar, Unit 306 Alta Vista de Boracay by David is set in...

View Hotel β†’
$
Austrian Pension House

The 2-star Austrian Pension House offers comfort and convenience whether you''re on business or holiday in Boracay Islan...

View Hotel β†’