Elephant Lodge

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
71 Marcia Road Southwark SouthwarkLondonEngland WC1X 9BZ
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
1.7 km
to London City Hall
🏨
Elephant Lodge
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Elephant Lodge

Property Location With a stay at Elephant Lodge in London (South Bank), you''ll be convenient to Design Museum and London Bridge. This guesthouse is close to Tower of London and London Dungeon.Rooms Bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers are provided.

Why Choose Elephant Lodge?

πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1.7 km of London City Hall
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Elephant Lodge

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

London City Hall1.7 km
The Shard1.7 km
Tower Bridge1.8 km
HMS Belfast1.8 km
London South Bank University1.9 km
Borough Market2 km
London Bridge2.1 km
Tower of London2.2 km
Imperial War Museum2.3 km
Globe Theatre2.4 km
Walkie Talkie2.5 km
Tate Modern2.5 km
Show 2 more nearby places
Royal Exchange2.7 km
The Oval2.8 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Memory foam mattress Pets Not Allowed Visa Separate bathtub and shower MasterCard Free Wireless Internet access

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Elephant Lodge

Where is Elephant Lodge located?

Elephant Lodge is located at 71 Marcia Road Southwark SouthwarkLondonEngland WC1X 9BZ .

What star rating is Elephant Lodge?

Elephant Lodge is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Elephant Lodge offer?

Amenities include: Memory foam mattress Pets Not Allowed Visa Separate bathtub and shower MasterCard Free Wireless Internet access.

Is there parking at Elephant Lodge?

Parking information for Elephant Lodge is available on the booking page.

How can I book Elephant Lodge?

You can check rates and availability for Elephant Lodge through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Elephant Lodge is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’