Eden Travellers Lodge

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ Palawan, Philippines
P.Vicente Street Corner Baltan Street5300 Puerto PrincesaPalawan
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Palawan
Location
🚢
0.5 km
to NCCC Mall Palawan
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
Eden Travellers Lodge
2-star Budget hotel • Palawan, Philippines

About Eden Travellers Lodge

In Puerto Princesa (Puerto Princesa City Centre)Location : With a stay at Eden Travellers Lodge in Puerto Princesa (Puerto Princesa City Centre), you ll be within a 10-minute walk of NCCC Mall Palawan and SM City Puerto Princesa. This bed & breakfast is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Mendoza Park and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Immaculate Conception Cathedral.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 16 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include desks and ceiling fans, and housekeeping is provided daily.Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the bed & breakfast s 24-hour room service. A complimentary breakfast is included.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedBe prepared: check the latest COVID-19 travel requirements and measures in place for this destination before you travel. Special Instructions : This property offers transfers from the airport. Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.

Why Choose Eden Travellers Lodge?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
✈️
Airport Transfers
Convenient airport shuttle service for stress-free arrival
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.5 km of NCCC Mall Palawan

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Eden Travellers Lodge

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

NCCC Mall Palawan0.5 km
mi SM City Puerto Princesa0.8 km
mi Mendoza Park0.9 km
mi Immaculate Conception Cathedral1.3 km
mi Puerto Princesa City Baywalk1.8 km
mi Robinsons Place Palawan2.9 km
Memorial Museum3.2 km
mi Hartman Beach4.1 km
mi San Jose New Market5.4 km
mi Honda Bay6.9 km
mi Sta Lourdes Wharf12.7 km
mi Iwahig Penal Colony21 km
Show 1 more nearby places
mi Nagtabon Beach30.7 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Terrace Luggage storage Free airport transportation Concierge services 24-hour front desk Laundry facilities Free breakfast Express check-out Wheelchair accessible path of travel Accessible bathroom Roll-in shower Dry cleaning/laundry service Free WiFi In-room accessibility Smoke-free property Bicycle rentals on site Garden

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Eden Travellers Lodge

Where is Eden Travellers Lodge located?

Eden Travellers Lodge is located at P.Vicente Street Corner Baltan Street5300 Puerto PrincesaPalawan .

What star rating is Eden Travellers Lodge?

Eden Travellers Lodge is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in Palawan, Philippines.

What amenities does Eden Travellers Lodge offer?

Amenities include: Terrace Luggage storage Free airport transportation Concierge services 24-hour front desk Laundry facilities Free breakfast Express check-out Wheelchair accessible path of travel Accessible bathroom Roll-in shower Dry cleaning/laundry service Free WiFi In-room accessibility Smoke-free property Bicycle rentals on site Garden.

Is there parking at Eden Travellers Lodge?

Parking information for Eden Travellers Lodge is available on the booking page.

How can I book Eden Travellers Lodge?

You can check rates and availability for Eden Travellers Lodge through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Palawan

Not sure if Eden Travellers Lodge is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
La Casa Milagrosa

La Casa Milagrosa is set in Coron. The property is located 8.8 km from Maquinit Hot Spring, 3.3 km from Mount Tapyas and...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hub Backpackers Hangout

Conveniently set in Coron, Hub Backpackers Hangout provides a continental breakfast and free WiFi throughout the propert...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hashtag Tourist Inn

Located in San Vicente, within 200 metres of Itaytay Beach and 1.6 km of Pamaoyan Beach, Hashtag Tourist Inn provides ac...

View Hotel β†’