π¨
Dumaguete Springs Apartment
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Dumaguete, Philippines
About Dumaguete Springs Apartment
Near Robinsons Place DumagueteLocation : With a stay at Dumaguete Springs Apartment in Dumaguete, you ll be within a 15-minute walk of Robinsons Place Dumaguete and St Catherine of Alexandria Cathedral. This aparthotel is 14.9 mi (24 km) from Sumilon Island and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Belfry.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 11 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. Wireless Internet access (surcharge) keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include desks and microwaves, and housekeeping is provided daily.Dining : At Dumaguete Springs Apartment, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cardsSafety features at this property include a fire extinguisher Special Instructions : The front desk is open daily from 8 AM - 5 PM. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 5 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Why Choose Dumaguete Springs Apartment?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
ποΈ
Keep Active
Well-equipped fitness center for your workout routine
π
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
βοΈ
Airport Transfers
Convenient airport shuttle service for stress-free arrival
π
Prime Location
Within 0.8 km of Robinsons Place Dumaguete
π What's Nearby β Distances from Dumaguete Springs Apartment
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Robinsons Place Dumaguete0.8 km
mi
St Catherine of Alexandria Cathedral1.1 km
mi
Belfry1.1 km
mi
Bell Tower1.5 km
mi
Rizal Boulevard1.5 km
mi
Mount Talinis1.6 km
mi
Silliman University Main Campus1.9 km
mi
Negros Convention Center2.5 km
mi
Casaroro Falls12 km
mi
Red Rock Hot Spring13.4 km
mi
Pulangbato Falls14.3 km
mi
Dauin Church14.4 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Sumilon Sand Bar18.7 km
mi
Sumilon Island Beach18.7 km
mi
Sumilon Island Dock19.2 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Dry cleaning/laundry service Airport transportation (surcharge) Luggage storage Business center Front desk (limited hours) WiFi (surcharge) Number of bars/lounges - 1 Designated smoking areas Number of outdoor pools - 1 Safe-deposit box at front desk Wheelchair accessible parking Laundry facilities Children's pool Tours/ticket assistance Free self parking Fitness facilities Area shuttle (surcharge)
π Explore More in Dumaguete
β Frequently Asked Questions About Dumaguete Springs Apartment
Where is Dumaguete Springs Apartment located?
Dumaguete Springs Apartment is located at Lower Bagacay Valencia Road Valencia Road6200 Dumaguete CityNegros Oriental .
What star rating is Dumaguete Springs Apartment?
Dumaguete Springs Apartment is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Dumaguete, Philippines.
What amenities does Dumaguete Springs Apartment offer?
Amenities include: Dry cleaning/laundry service Airport transportation (surcharge) Luggage storage Business center Front desk (limited hours) WiFi (surcharge) Number of bars/lounges - 1 Designated smoking areas Number of outdoor pools - 1 Safe-deposit box at front desk Wheelchair accessible parking Laundry facilities Children's pool Tours/ticket assistance Free self parking Fitness facilities Area shuttle (surcharge).
Is there parking at Dumaguete Springs Apartment?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Dumaguete Springs Apartment.
How can I book Dumaguete Springs Apartment?
You can check rates and availability for Dumaguete Springs Apartment through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Dumaguete
Not sure if Dumaguete Springs Apartment is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Kookoo's Nest
Situated in Siaton, 40 km from Robinsons Place Dumaguete, Kookoos nest eco-lodge features accommodation with a garden, f...
View Hotel β
Amber Homestay
Located in Siquijor in the Visayas region, Amber Homestay provides accommodation with free private parking.
Some units ...
View Hotel β
Casa Paliton
Situated in San Juan, Casa Paliton offers a garden. Both free WiFi and private parking are available at the guest house....
View Hotel β